Revenue
6.75 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6752000 USD Source
98 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2024-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.75 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-75.18%
2018-09-30 · %
-9.72 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-11 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
9700000 Unit_Standard_USD_BTtiQyljdEiM84kstGoYsA
36400000 USD
6583880 Unit_Standard_shares_xQH5TFip1UWs7Nua6Om2ew
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.42 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-60.3 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 92.72 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 8.12 million
–
-8124000 − -92718000 = 84594000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw
-92718000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8124000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 89.02 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 41.82 million
–
-41820000 − -89024000 = 47204000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw
-89024000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-41820000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 3.2 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 200,000
–
200000 − 3198000 = -2998000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw
3198000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source200000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1880000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3395000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1880000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3395000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 80.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 92.72 million Exact valueExact value: -92718000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -92718000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 89.02 million Exact valueExact value: -89024000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -89024000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3198000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 3198000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 92.22 million Calculation and evidence-89024000 − 3198000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw Exact free cash flow: -92222000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: -8124000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -8124000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 41.82 million Exact valueExact value: -41820000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -41820000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 200,000 Exact valueExact value: 200000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 200000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw 42.02 million Calculation and evidence-41820000 − 200000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw Exact free cash flow: -42020000 Unit_Standard_USD_46dVh-ChSku9WFmDyniiSw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
98 filings · 3,726 latest values · 3,726 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001183765, 1183765, MTEM, THLD, edgar:1183765
Also known as MOLECULAR TEMPLATES, INC., Molecular Templates, Inc., Molecular Templates, Inc., THRESHOLD PHARMACEUTICALS INC