Revenue
36.9 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36873356 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 1997-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
36.9 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
14.95%
1997-09-30 · %
3.54 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
2.61 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
3761195 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
135 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-10.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 117.71 million
–
Current period
USD 122.36 million
–
122358592 − 117705629 = 4652963 USD
117705629 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source122358592 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.26 million
–
Current period
USD 2.49 million
–
2486397 − -3255138 = 5741535 USD
-3255138 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2486397 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 290,644
–
Current period
USD 3.28 million
–
3275279 − 290644 = 2984635 USD
290644 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3275279 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.54 million
–
Current period
USD 1.43 million
–
1430687 − 4543267 = -3112580 USD
4543267 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1430687 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 84865287 | 81130952 Derived | 3734335 | 2375981 Derived | 1358354 | -4223173 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 98895807 | 97027730 Derived | 1868077 | 1003053 Derived | 865024 | 506617 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 103954763 | 101176855 Derived | 2777908 | 1624618 Derived | 1153290 | 7046285 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 117705629 | 123779893 Derived | -6074264 | -2819126 Derived | -3255138 | -4252623 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 122358592 | 115388160 Derived | 6970432 | 4484035 Derived | 2486397 | 1844592 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 84865287 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 98895807 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 103954763 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 117705629 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 122358592 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 922673 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 5245493 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 10942108 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 290644 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3275279 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -4223173 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 506617 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 7046285 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4252623 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1844592 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 52.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1358354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 922,673 Exact valueExact value: 922673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: 5145846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.22 million Calculation and evidence922673 − 5145846 USD Exact free cash flow: -4223173 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 865,024 Exact valueExact value: 865024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5245493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: 4738876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 506,617 Calculation and evidence5245493 − 4738876 USD Exact free cash flow: 506617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1153290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.94 million Exact valueExact value: 10942108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3895823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.05 million Calculation and evidence10942108 − 3895823 USD Exact free cash flow: 7046285 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3255138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 290,644 Exact valueExact value: 290644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4543267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.25 million Calculation and evidence290644 − 4543267 USD Exact free cash flow: -4252623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2486397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3275279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1430687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence3275279 − 1430687 USD Exact free cash flow: 1844592 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000011806, 11806, edgar:11806