Revenue
62.1 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 62145 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-01-20 to 2008-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
999260 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.03 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
-8.31 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
-8.13 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
86.4 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-8.22 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.68 million
–
Current period
USD 2.22 million
–
2223966 − 1680035 = 543931 USD
1680035 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2223966 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.06 million
–
-10057456 − -12277547 = 2220091 USD
-12277547 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10057456 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.07 million
–
-9074797 − -8785757 = -289040 USD
-8785757 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9074797 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 209,159
–
Current period
USD 97,073
–
97073 − 209159 = -112086 USD
209159 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97073 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 530993 | 1149515 Derived | -618522 | -26713 Derived | -591809 | -180622 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1284001 | 4863172 Derived | -3579171 | -59139 Derived | -3520032 | -3821891 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1536669 | 8616226 Derived | -7079557 | 11035 Derived | -7090592 | -5970252 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1058783 | 10156142 Derived | -9097359 | 228506 Derived | -9325865 | -7525065 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1680035 | 13788187 Derived | -12108152 | 169395 Derived | -12277547 | -8994916 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2223966 | 12209083 Derived | -9985117 | 72339 Derived | -10057456 | -9171870 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 530993 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1284001 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1536669 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1058783 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1680035 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2223966 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 141.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -31.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 58.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 32.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -116.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -278.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -460.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -859.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -720.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -449% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -111.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -274.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -461.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -880.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -730.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -452.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -34% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -297.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -388.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -710.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -535.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -412.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -167420 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -3372473 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -5630698 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -7179071 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -8785757 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -9074797 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -180622 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3821891 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5970252 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -7525065 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -8994916 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -9171870 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.08× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.56× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.74× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 591,809 Exact valueExact value: -591809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,420 Exact valueExact value: -167420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,202 Exact valueExact value: 13202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,622 Calculation and evidence-167420 − 13202 USD Exact free cash flow: -180622 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | USD 38,100 Exact valueExact value: 38100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3520032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3372473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 449,418 Exact valueExact value: 449418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence-3372473 − 449418 USD Exact free cash flow: -3821891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | USD 37,220 Exact valueExact value: 37220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: -7090592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: -5630698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339,554 Exact valueExact value: 339554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.97 million Calculation and evidence-5630698 − 339554 USD Exact free cash flow: -5970252 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: -9325865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: -7179071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345,994 Exact valueExact value: 345994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.53 million Calculation and evidence-7179071 − 345994 USD Exact free cash flow: -7525065 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 12.28 million Exact valueExact value: -12277547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: -8785757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,159 Exact valueExact value: 209159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.99 million Calculation and evidence-8785757 − 209159 USD Exact free cash flow: -8994916 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 10.06 million Exact valueExact value: -10057456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.07 million Exact valueExact value: -9074797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,073 Exact valueExact value: 97073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.17 million Calculation and evidence-9074797 − 97073 USD Exact free cash flow: -9171870 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001180253, 1180253, edgar:1180253
Also known as TRAFALGAR VENTURES INC