Revenue
47.6 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47568000 USD Source
97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-07-07 to 2017-12-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
47.6 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-56.3%
2017 Q3 · %
7.51 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
6.77 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
58865000 USD
54127000 shares
4.34% · 2.25 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-12-22.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 489.56 million
–
Current period
USD 311.01 million
–
311008000 − 489559000 = -178551000 USD
489559000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source311008000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 79.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.63 million
–
-21629000 − 79986000 = -101615000 USD
79986000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21629000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.69 million
–
Current period
USD 20.76 million
–
20762000 − 19687000 = 1075000 USD
19687000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20762000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.35 million
–
Current period
USD 24.82 million
–
24816000 − 5350000 = 19466000 USD
5350000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24816000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 237050000 | 332280000 Derived | -95230000 | -2871000 Derived | -92359000 | -32580000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 196737000 | 285381000 Derived | -88644000 | 1073000 Derived | -89717000 | -29132000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 326858000 | 368613000 Derived | -41755000 | 25052000 Derived | -66807000 | -3936000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 191288000 | 279159000 Derived | -87871000 | 1299000 Derived | -89170000 | -14838000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 489559000 | 406606000 Derived | 82953000 | 2967000 Derived | 79986000 | 14337000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 311008000 | 330932000 Derived | -19924000 | 1705000 Derived | -21629000 | -4054000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 237050000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 196737000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 326858000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 191288000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 489559000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 311008000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -17% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 66.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -41.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 155.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -36.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -40.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -45.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -45.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -39% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -45.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -46.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -28492000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -24278000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 14000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -8765000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 19687000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 20762000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -32580000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -29132000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3936000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -14838000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 14337000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -4054000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 124.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 107.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 107.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 92.36 million Exact valueExact value: -92359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.49 million Exact valueExact value: -28492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.58 million Calculation and evidence-28492000 − 4088000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32580000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 89.72 million Exact valueExact value: -89717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.28 million Exact valueExact value: -24278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.13 million Calculation and evidence-24278000 − 4854000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29132000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 66.81 million Exact valueExact value: -66807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,000 Exact valueExact value: 14000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.94 million Calculation and evidence14000 − 3950000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3936000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 89.17 million Exact valueExact value: -89170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.77 million Exact valueExact value: -8765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: 6073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.84 million Calculation and evidence-8765000 − 6073000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14838000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 79.99 million Exact valueExact value: 79986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.69 million Exact valueExact value: 19687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.34 million Calculation and evidence19687000 − 5350000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 21.63 million Exact valueExact value: -21629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: 20762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.82 million Exact valueExact value: 24816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.05 million Calculation and evidence20762000 − 24816000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4054000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
97 filings · 2,378 latest values · 2,378 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001180079, 1180079, SSNI, edgar:1180079, ssni
Also known as Itron Networked Solutions, Inc., REAL TIME TECHCOMM INC, SILVER SPRING NETWORKS INC