Revenue
19.7 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19742787 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-06 to 2015-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19.7 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
7.74%
2015 Q2 · %
3.51 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
11030065 USD
436785408 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
76 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
8.07 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
18 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 80.03 million
–
Current period
USD 82.18 million
–
82181108 − 80032130 = 2148978 USD
80032130 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82181108 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.71 million
–
Current period
USD 9.49 million
–
9488016 − 6710373 = 2777643 USD
6710373 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9488016 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.64 million
–
Current period
USD 11.51 million
–
11514963 − 15636752 = -4121789 USD
15636752 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11514963 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 65816268 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2928632 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 70205385 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35781455 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 70137260 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36406148 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 76228288 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5864070 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 79462079 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5862132 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 67865372 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5926204 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 70687866 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6435839 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 74513645 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7000079 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 80032130 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6710373 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 82181108 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9488016 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 65816268 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 70205385 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 70137260 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 76228288 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 79462079 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 67865372 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 70687866 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 74513645 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 80032130 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 82181108 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 51% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 51.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 13545647 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 12464803 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 12464803 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9596978 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 9596978 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 13953330 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 16146661 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 19840004 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 15636752 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 11514963 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 101.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 93.4% |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 42.4% |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 108.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 110.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 113.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 117.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 98% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2928632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.55 million Exact valueExact value: 13545647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 35.78 million Exact valueExact value: 35781455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.46 million Exact valueExact value: 12464803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 36.41 million Exact valueExact value: 36406148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.46 million Exact valueExact value: 12464803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5864070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.6 million Exact valueExact value: 9596978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5862132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.6 million Exact valueExact value: 9596978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5926204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: 13953330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6435839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.15 million Exact valueExact value: 16146661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: 7000079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.84 million Exact valueExact value: 19840004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: 6710373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: 15636752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9488016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.51 million Exact valueExact value: 11514963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 749 latest values · 749 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001178862, 1178862, edgar:1178862
Also known as BERKSHIRE INCOME REALTY INC, BERKSHIRE INCOME REALTY, INC.