Revenue
1.78 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1781006 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-28 to 2013-09-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.78 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-45.68%
2011-09-30 · %
-493 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-493 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
948137 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-09-11.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.59 million
–
Current period
USD 4.35 million
–
4351164 − 7594458 = -3243294 USD
7594458 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4351164 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.92 million
–
Current period
USD 510,289
–
510289 − -6919037 = 7429326 USD
-6919037 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source510289 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.16 million
–
Current period
USD 79,511
–
79511 − 6161699 = -6082188 USD
6161699 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79511 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64,871
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 64871 = -64871 USD
64871 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 16225896 | 11177315 Derived | 5048581 | 21178 Derived | 5027403 | 1532405 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 30975350 | 21902874 Derived | 9072476 | 1651364 Derived | 7421112 | -1819515 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 43626984 | 30068613 Derived | 13558371 | -172456 Derived | 13730827 | -6371455 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 12108579 | 37672074 Derived | -25563495 | -236103 Derived | -25327392 | -8027332 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 7594458 | 14721537 Derived | -7127079 | -208042 Derived | -6919037 | 6096828 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4351164 | 5168575 Derived | -817411 | -1327700 Derived | 510289 | 79511 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 16225896 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 30975350 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 43626984 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 12108579 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 7594458 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4351164 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 90.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 40.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -72.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -37.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -42.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 31.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 29.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 31.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -211.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -93.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 31% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 24% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 31.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -209.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -91.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -66.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 80.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1968219 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1823015 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5920097 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7932725 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 6161699 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 79511 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1532405 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1819515 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -6371455 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -8027332 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 6096828 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 79511 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 2.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.23× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 33.74× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.87× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5027403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1968219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 435,814 Exact valueExact value: 435814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Calculation and evidence1968219 − 435814 USD Exact free cash flow: 1532405 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7421112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1823015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3642530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence1823015 − 3642530 USD Exact free cash flow: -1819515 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 13.73 million Exact valueExact value: 13730827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5920097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 451,358 Exact valueExact value: 451358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.37 million Calculation and evidence-5920097 − 451358 USD Exact free cash flow: -6371455 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 25.33 million Exact valueExact value: -25327392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: -7932725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,607 Exact valueExact value: 94607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.03 million Calculation and evidence-7932725 − 94607 USD Exact free cash flow: -8027332 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: -6919037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6161699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,871 Exact valueExact value: 64871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.1 million Calculation and evidence6161699 − 64871 USD Exact free cash flow: 6096828 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 510,289 Exact valueExact value: 510289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,511 Exact valueExact value: 79511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,511 Calculation and evidence79511 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 79511 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001178552, 1178552, edgar:1178552
Also known as STRATABID COM INC