Revenue
2.25 billion KRW
2019 Q4 · KRW
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-01-23 to 2020-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.25 billion KRW
2019 Q4 · KRW
-17.06%
2019 Q4 · %
651 million KRW
2019 Q4 · KRW
641 million KRW
2019 Q4 · KRW
592327000 KRW
681311000 KRW
23159105 shares
1.01% · 231 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
KRW 4.59 billion
–
Current period
KRW 5.85 billion
–
5848443000 − 4589203000 = 1259240000 KRW
4589203000 KRW · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5848443000 KRW · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−KRW 1.14 billion
–
Current period
−KRW 300.38 million
–
-300379000 − -1138660000 = 838281000 KRW
-1138660000 KRW · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-300379000 KRW · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−KRW 380.12 million
–
Current period
KRW 886.65 million
–
886646000 − -380115000 = 1266761000 KRW
-380115000 KRW · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source886646000 KRW · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4865140000 | 5977239000 Derived | -1112099000 | 171281000 Derived | -1283380000 | -332316000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3972111000 | 6398858000 Derived | -2426747000 | 224243000 Derived | -2650990000 | -1807194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4589203000 | 5552809000 Derived | -963606000 | 175054000 Derived | -1138660000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 5848443000 | 5969931000 Derived | -121488000 | 178891000 Derived | -300379000 | 874419000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in KRW.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(KRW) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4865140000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3972111000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4589203000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 5848443000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 27.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -61.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -21% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -66.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -45.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(KRW) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -321138000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1755770000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -380115000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 886646000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(KRW) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -332316000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1807194000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 874419000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 229.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 224.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 275% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 247.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −KRW 1.28 billion Exact valueExact value: -1283380000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 321.14 million Exact valueExact value: -321138000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | KRW 11.18 million Exact valueExact value: 11178000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 332.32 million Calculation and evidence-321138000 − 11178000 KRW Exact free cash flow: -332316000 KRW
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −KRW 2.65 billion Exact valueExact value: -2650990000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 1.76 billion Exact valueExact value: -1755770000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | KRW 51.42 million Exact valueExact value: 51424000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 1.81 billion Calculation and evidence-1755770000 − 51424000 KRW Exact free cash flow: -1807194000 KRW
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −KRW 1.14 billion Exact valueExact value: -1138660000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 380.12 million Exact valueExact value: -380115000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −KRW 300.38 million Exact valueExact value: -300379000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | KRW 886.65 million Exact valueExact value: 886646000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | KRW 12.23 million Exact valueExact value: 12227000 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | KRW 874.42 million Calculation and evidence886646000 − 12227000 KRW Exact free cash flow: 874419000 KRW
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 2,204 latest values · 2,204 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001178377, 1178377, EMRN, PLLX, edgar:1178377, pllx
Also known as BIOSTEM, INC., CASCADE MOUNTAIN MINING CO INC, EMARINE GLOBAL INC., Joytoto USA, Inc., National Parking Systems, Inc., Pollex, Inc., WEB VIEWS CORP