Revenue
20.3 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20253000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-06-27 to 2018-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.3 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-2.5%
2018 Q4 · %
675 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
374 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
46000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2018-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 77.93 million
–
Current period
USD 86.85 million
–
86852000 − 77928000 = 8924000 USD
77928000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86852000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
USD 300,000
–
300000 − -2552000 = 2852000 USD
-2552000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source300000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 116,000
–
Current period
−USD 16.27 million
–
-16268000 − 116000 = -16384000 USD
116000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16268000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.1 million
–
Current period
USD 1.22 million
–
1215000 − 2098000 = -883000 USD
2098000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1215000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 22627000 | 32615000 Derived | -9988000 | 1229000 Derived | -11217000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 21940000 | 24752000 Derived | -2812000 | 2757000 Derived | -5569000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 17759000 | 20370000 Derived | -2611000 | 3778000 Derived | -6389000 | -2790000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 27528000 | 27765000 Derived | -237000 | 286000 Derived | -523000 | -1622000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 30486000 | 30037000 Derived | 449000 | 143000 Derived | 306000 | 2200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 35585000 | 38004000 Derived | -2419000 | -661000 Derived | -1758000 | -5069000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 42639000 | 42312000 Derived | 327000 | 78000 Derived | 249000 | 1328000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 100530000 | 99477000 Derived | 1053000 | 1415000 Derived | -362000 | -6035000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 77928000 | 79981000 Derived | -2053000 | 499000 Derived | -2552000 | -1982000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 86852000 | 86190000 Derived | 662000 | 362000 Derived | 300000 | -17483000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 22627000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 21940000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 17759000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 27528000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 30486000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 35585000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 42639000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 100530000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 77928000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 86852000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 55% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 135.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -22.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -44.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -49.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -36% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -20.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -6239000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1927000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2108000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1079000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2991000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -4169000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 2394000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -5147000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 116000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -16268000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -2790000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1622000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 2200000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -5069000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 1328000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -6035000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1982000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -17483000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 24.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 52.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.38× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.4× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.85× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: -11217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: -6239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: -5569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 6.39 million Exact valueExact value: -6389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 682,000 Exact valueExact value: 682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Calculation and evidence-2108000 − 682000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2790000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 523,000 Exact valueExact value: -523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543,000 Exact valueExact value: 543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence-1079000 − 543000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1622000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | USD 306,000 Exact valueExact value: 306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: 2991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 791,000 Exact valueExact value: 791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence2991000 − 791000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 900,000 Exact valueExact value: 900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.07 million Calculation and evidence-4169000 − 900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5069000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | USD 249,000 Exact valueExact value: 249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence2394000 − 1066000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 362,000 Exact valueExact value: -362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 888,000 Exact valueExact value: 888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.04 million Calculation and evidence-5147000 − 888000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6035000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,000 Exact valueExact value: 116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence116000 − 2098000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | USD 300,000 Exact valueExact value: 300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: -16268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.48 million Calculation and evidence-16268000 − 1215000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17483000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 2,547 latest values · 2,547 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001177845, 1177845, XPLR, edgar:1177845, xplr
Also known as XPLORE TECHNOLOGIES CORP