Revenue
108 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 107813268 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-09-19 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
108 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-3.48%
2005-09-30 · %
7.03 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-893 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
7700554 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-11.7 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
41.5 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 424.09 million
–
Current period
USD 438.35 million
–
438353294 − 424092352 = 14260942 USD
424092352 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source438353294 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 40.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.77 million
–
-6770348 − -40571592 = 33801244 USD
-40571592 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6770348 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.26 million
–
Current period
USD 52.24 million
–
52244236 − 42260061 = 9984175 USD
42260061 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52244236 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 54.99 million
–
Current period
USD 51.2 million
–
51204547 − 54992717 = -3788170 USD
54992717 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51204547 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 425657102 | 411543348 Derived | 14113754 | 1333258 Derived | 12780496 | -41674357 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 407213579 | 405909828 Derived | 1303751 | 19160614 Derived | -17856863 | -24873061 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 422588887 | 404391450 Derived | 18197437 | 15656991 Derived | 2540446 | 4395466 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 424092352 | 424342004 Derived | -249652 | 40321940 Derived | -40571592 | -12732656 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 438353294 | 429863951 Derived | 8489343 | 15259691 Derived | -6770348 | 1039689 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 425657102 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 407213579 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 422588887 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 424092352 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 438353294 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 38665759 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 37280472 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 35065727 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 42260061 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 52244236 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -41674357 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -24873061 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 4395466 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -12732656 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1039689 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 12.78 million Exact valueExact value: 12780496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.67 million Exact valueExact value: 38665759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.34 million Exact valueExact value: 80340116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.67 million Calculation and evidence38665759 − 80340116 USD Exact free cash flow: -41674357 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 17.86 million Exact valueExact value: -17856863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.28 million Exact valueExact value: 37280472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.15 million Exact valueExact value: 62153533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.87 million Calculation and evidence37280472 − 62153533 USD Exact free cash flow: -24873061 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: 2540446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.07 million Exact valueExact value: 35065727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.67 million Exact valueExact value: 30670261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Calculation and evidence35065727 − 30670261 USD Exact free cash flow: 4395466 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 40.57 million Exact valueExact value: -40571592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.26 million Exact valueExact value: 42260061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.99 million Exact valueExact value: 54992717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.73 million Calculation and evidence42260061 − 54992717 USD Exact free cash flow: -12732656 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: -6770348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.24 million Exact valueExact value: 52244236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.2 million Exact valueExact value: 51204547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence52244236 − 51204547 USD Exact free cash flow: 1039689 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001177238, 1177238, edgar:1177238