AMARC RESOURCES LTD

EDGAR

267 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-29 to 2026-09-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
4.5 million CAD Source
Exact value

4502858 CAD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-15.

Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    +CAD 8.84 million

    Prior period

    −CAD 8.63 million

    –

    Current period

    CAD 202,685

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    202685 − -8634718 = 8837403 CAD

    -8634718 CAD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    202685 CAD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(CAD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 567,687
Exact value

Exact value: -567687 CAD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -567687 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
CAD 457,003
Exact value

Exact value: 457003 CAD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 457003 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2998620 CAD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -2998620 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 318,943
Exact value

Exact value: -318943 CAD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -318943 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 190,998
Exact value

Exact value: -190998 CAD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -190998 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 237,301
Exact value

Exact value: -237301 CAD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -237301 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
CAD 4.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4806899 CAD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: 4806899 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
CAD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1207575 CAD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: 1207575 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 8.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8634718 CAD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: -8634718 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
CAD 202,685
Exact value

Exact value: 202685 CAD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31: 202685 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

267 filings · 978 latest values · 978 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001175596, 1175596, AXREF, edgar:1175596

Also known as AMARC RESOURCES LTD, AMARC RESOURCES LTD.