Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q4 · USD
124 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-08-13 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3864184 USD
4511957 shares
448.28% · 3.69 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
37.7 thousand USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-10 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-10.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
128 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 10.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.8 million
–
-9800000 − -10567918 = 767918 USD
-10567918 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.2 million
–
-9200000 − -8597382 = -602618 USD
-8597382 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 8542505 Derived | -8542505 | -1529201 Derived | -7013304 | -7102264 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 6718318 Derived | -6718318 | 13207 Derived | -6731525 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 86987 | 15858005 Derived | -15771018 | -59404 Derived | -15711614 | -13514088 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 131521 | 14552289 Derived | -14420768 | -132379 Derived | -14288389 | -15356002 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 37653 | 20942556 Derived | -20904903 | -249166 Derived | -20655737 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 86987 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 131521 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 37653 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 51.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -71.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -18,130.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -10,964.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -55,519.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -18,062% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -10,864% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -54,858.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -15,535.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -11,675.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -7075085 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -6363853 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -13470212 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -15228483 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -7290880 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -7102264 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -13514088 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -15356002 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 36.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.38× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.17× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.95× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: -7013304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: -7075085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,179 Exact valueExact value: 27179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.1 million Calculation and evidence-7075085 − 27179 USD Exact free cash flow: -7102264 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: -6731525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: -6363853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 9.91 million Exact valueExact value: -9914141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: -9079817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,727 Exact valueExact value: 124727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.2 million Calculation and evidence-9079817 − 124727 USD Exact free cash flow: -9204544 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 15.57 million Exact valueExact value: -15566003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.01 million Exact valueExact value: -13012843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,214 Exact valueExact value: 25214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.04 million Calculation and evidence-13012843 − 25214 USD Exact free cash flow: -13038057 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 26.43 million Exact valueExact value: -26430699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.95 million Exact valueExact value: -16952864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 15.71 million Exact valueExact value: -15711614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.47 million Exact valueExact value: -13470212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,876 Exact valueExact value: 43876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.51 million Calculation and evidence-13470212 − 43876 USD Exact free cash flow: -13514088 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 14.29 million Exact valueExact value: -14288389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: -15228483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,519 Exact valueExact value: 127519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.36 million Calculation and evidence-15228483 − 127519 USD Exact free cash flow: -15356002 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 20.66 million Exact valueExact value: -20655737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: -7290880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: -10567918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.6 million Exact valueExact value: -8597382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 9.8 million Exact valueExact value: -9800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.2 million Exact valueExact value: -9200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
124 filings · 3,672 latest values · 3,712 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001174940, 1174940, OGEN, ORNI, edgar:1174940
Also known as ORAGENICS INC, ORAGENICS, INC., ORAGENICS, INC., Oragenics, Inc.