English
TRACEGUARD TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
EDGAR26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-07-01 to 2008-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 65.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value
65493 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−USD 1.92 millionPrior period
−USD 5.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.88 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-7883084 − -5967249 = -1915835 USD
-5967249 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7883084 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
−USD 1.06 millionPrior period
−USD 3.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.67 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-4666416 − -3610492 = -1055924 USD
-3610492 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4666416 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-77.1%Prior period
USD 530,606
–
Current period
USD 121,503
–
Exact inputs and evidence
121503 − 530606 = -409103 USD
530606 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121503 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 2,007 Exact valueExact value: -2007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7 Exact valueExact value: -7 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 2,188 Exact valueExact value: -2188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,421 Exact valueExact value: -2421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 430,728 Exact valueExact value: -430728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 72,068 Exact valueExact value: -72068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,460 Exact valueExact value: -61460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 298,565 Exact valueExact value: -298565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 13,382 Exact valueExact value: -13382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,424 Exact valueExact value: -7424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 57,207 Exact valueExact value: -57207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 277,417 Exact valueExact value: -277417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,703 Exact valueExact value: 61703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 339,120 Calculation and evidence-277417 − 61703 USD Exact free cash flow: -339120 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: -5967249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: -3610492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 530,606 Exact valueExact value: 530606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.14 million Calculation and evidence-3610492 − 530606 USD Exact free cash flow: -4141098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 7.88 million Exact valueExact value: -7883084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4666416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,503 Exact valueExact value: 121503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.79 million Calculation and evidence-4666416 − 121503 USD Exact free cash flow: -4787919 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001174890, 1174890, edgar:1174890
Also known as IBHAS TECHNOLOGIES INC