English
CENTER FINANCIAL CORP
EDGAR53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-14 to 2011-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 306 million Unit12 Source
Exact value
306145000 Unit12
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 39.9 million Unit1 Source
Exact value
39919952 Unit1
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+USD 65.19 millionPrior period
−USD 42.5 million
–
Current period
USD 22.68 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
22683000 − -42502000 = 65185000 USD
-42502000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22683000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 24.6 million Exact valueExact value: 24603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.63 million Exact valueExact value: 31628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.68 million Calculation and evidence31628000 − 3949000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27679000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 26.16 million Exact valueExact value: 26158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.93 million Exact valueExact value: 31927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.44 million Calculation and evidence31927000 − 1489000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30438000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 21.94 million Exact valueExact value: 21943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.76 million Exact valueExact value: 23760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.66 million Calculation and evidence23760000 − 2100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 220,000 Exact valueExact value: 220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 42.5 million Exact valueExact value: -42502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 22.68 million Exact valueExact value: 22683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 173 latest values · 173 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001174820, 1174820, edgar:1174820