Revenue
561 thousand USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 560833 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-10-04 to 2018-04-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
209663 USD
400000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
752 thousand USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-579 thousand USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-20.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.13 million
–
Current period
USD 3.95 million
–
3951952 − 2131793 = 1820159 USD
2131793 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3951952 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.39 million
–
-14389137 − -8815350 = -5573787 USD
-8815350 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14389137 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 560,725
–
Current period
−USD 6,299
–
-6299 − -560725 = 554426 USD
-560725 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6299 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 14102 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1076758 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 312510 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -900640 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 264625 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -285585 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2131793 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8815350 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3951952 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14389137 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 14102 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 312510 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 264625 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2131793 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3951952 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 2,116.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 705.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 85.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -7,635.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -288.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -107.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -413.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -364.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -682262 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -156037 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -385271 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -560725 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -6299 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 85.5% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.87× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2658917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3293989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1076758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 682,262 Exact valueExact value: -682262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 900,640 Exact valueExact value: -900640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156,037 Exact valueExact value: -156037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 285,585 Exact valueExact value: -285585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 385,271 Exact valueExact value: -385271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: -8815350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 560,725 Exact valueExact value: -560725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 14.39 million Exact valueExact value: -14389137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,299 Exact valueExact value: -6299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 657 latest values · 657 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001174672, 1174672, edgar:1174672
Also known as Boston Carriers, Inc., INPATIENT CLINICAL SOLUTIONS INC, Inpatient Clinical Solutions Inc, Integrated Inpatient Solutions, Inc.