Revenue
11.7 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11685000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-04-15 to 2015-09-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.7 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-4.19%
2016 Q2 · %
2.47 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
34534000 USD
27732941 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
42.9 million USD
2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
-8.42 million USD
2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
-5.83 million USD
2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-09-11.
Financial data available through: 2015-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.2 million
–
Current period
USD 41.56 million
–
41556000 − 43204000 = -1648000 USD
43204000 USD · 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41556000 USD · 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.61 million
–
-15612000 − -12188000 = -3424000 USD
-12188000 USD · 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15612000 USD · 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.49 million
–
-7492000 − -4942000 = -2550000 USD
-4942000 USD · 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7492000 USD · 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | 30004000 | 31991000 Derived | -1987000 | 498000 Derived | -2485000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | 50646000 | 49987000 Derived | 659000 | 521000 Derived | 138000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | 39099000 | 55671000 Derived | -16572000 | 363000 Derived | -16935000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | 43204000 | 55072000 Derived | -11868000 | 320000 Derived | -12188000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | 41556000 | 56690000 Derived | -15134000 | 478000 Derived | -15612000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 30004000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 50646000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 39099000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 43204000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 41556000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 68.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -22.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -36.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -43.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3657000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2381000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -17370000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -4942000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -7492000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 52.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.2× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | USD 138,000 Exact valueExact value: 138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | −USD 16.94 million Exact valueExact value: -16935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.37 million Exact valueExact value: -17370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | −USD 12.19 million Exact valueExact value: -12188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: -4942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | −USD 15.61 million Exact valueExact value: -15612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: -7492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 1,275 latest values · 1,275 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001174266, 1174266, ENVI, edgar:1174266
Also known as ENVIVIO INC