Revenue
1.97 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1974909 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-01-21 to 2013-12-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.97 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
11.55%
2013 Q3 · %
-1.36 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-1.37 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
1111456 USD
159935953 shares
-9.09% · -16 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.41 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-1.84 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.34 million
–
Current period
USD 22.93 million
–
22927862 − 34338974 = -11411112 USD
34338974 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22927862 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.97 million
–
Current period
USD 1.68 million
–
1684568 − 6971460 = -5286892 USD
6971460 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1684568 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 92,251
–
Current period
−USD 3.13 million
–
-3130193 − -92251 = -3037942 USD
-92251 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3130193 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12,133
–
Current period
USD 3,850
–
3850 − 12133 = -8283 USD
12133 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3850 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 15863 | 23618 Derived | -7755 | 0 Derived | -7755 | -105204 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1038528 | 1545000 Derived | -506472 | -351239 Derived | -155233 | -695063 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 725529 | 1125933 Derived | -400404 | -174356 Derived | -226048 | -82192 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2646111 | 2315630 Derived | 330481 | 73581 Derived | 256900 | 728864 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4377463 | 4990588 Derived | -613125 | -100253 Derived | -512872 | -285828 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 10282207 | 6537318 Derived | 3744889 | 1037603 Derived | 2707286 | -136765 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 34338974 | 24940501 Derived | 9398473 | 2427013 Derived | 6971460 | -104384 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 22927862 | 20664380 Derived | 2263482 | 578914 Derived | 1684568 | -3134043 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 15863 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1038528 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 725529 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2646111 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4377463 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 10282207 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 34338974 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 22927862 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6,446.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -30.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 264.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 65.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 134.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 234% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -33.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -48.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -48.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -55.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -14% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 36.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -48.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -663.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -66.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -13.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -48854 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -108555 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 49131 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 729918 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -285828 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -125636 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -92251 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -3130193 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -105204 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -695063 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -82192 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 728864 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -285828 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -136765 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -104384 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -3134043 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 82.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 103,281 Exact valueExact value: -103281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 329,041 Exact valueExact value: -329041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 7,755 Exact valueExact value: -7755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,854 Exact valueExact value: -48854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,350 Exact valueExact value: 56350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105,204 Calculation and evidence-48854 − 56350 USD Exact free cash flow: -105204 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 155,233 Exact valueExact value: -155233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108,555 Exact valueExact value: -108555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586,508 Exact valueExact value: 586508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 695,063 Calculation and evidence-108555 − 586508 USD Exact free cash flow: -695063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 226,048 Exact valueExact value: -226048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,131 Exact valueExact value: 49131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,323 Exact valueExact value: 131323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,192 Calculation and evidence49131 − 131323 USD Exact free cash flow: -82192 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 256,900 Exact valueExact value: 256900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 729,918 Exact valueExact value: 729918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,054 Exact valueExact value: 1054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 728,864 Calculation and evidence729918 − 1054 USD Exact free cash flow: 728864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 512,872 Exact valueExact value: -512872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 285,828 Exact valueExact value: -285828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 285,828 Calculation and evidence-285828 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -285828 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2707286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,636 Exact valueExact value: -125636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,129 Exact valueExact value: 11129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136,765 Calculation and evidence-125636 − 11129 USD Exact free cash flow: -136765 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6971460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92,251 Exact valueExact value: -92251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,133 Exact valueExact value: 12133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,384 Calculation and evidence-92251 − 12133 USD Exact free cash flow: -104384 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1684568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3130193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,850 Exact valueExact value: 3850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Calculation and evidence-3130193 − 3850 USD Exact free cash flow: -3134043 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 937 latest values · 937 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001173784, 1173784, CHRI, edgar:1173784
Also known as CHINA HEALTH RESOURCE, INC., China Health Resource, Inc., VOICE DIARY INC