Revenue
29 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29033000 USD Source
113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-14 to 2026-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-7.15%
2026 Q2 · %
5.83 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5.19 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
44301000 USD
28137917 shares
17.99% · 4.29 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 8.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.64 million
–
-10638000 − -8786000 = -1852000 USD
-8786000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10638000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.36 million
–
-3356000 − 3471000 = -6827000 USD
3471000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3356000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.96 million
–
Current period
USD 2.92 million
–
2921000 − 2955000 = -34000 USD
2955000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2921000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 72653000 | 58267000 Derived | 14386000 | 1286000 Derived | 13100000 | 12072000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 87507000 | 71634000 Derived | 15873000 | -1155000 Derived | 17028000 | 20334000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 59499000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 72653000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 87507000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 23.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 14459000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 24469000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 12072000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 20334000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.59× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.4× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 13.1 million Exact valueExact value: 13100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.46 million Exact valueExact value: 14459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.07 million Calculation and evidence14459000 − 2387000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12072000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 17.03 million Exact valueExact value: 17028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.47 million Exact valueExact value: 24469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.33 million Calculation and evidence24469000 − 4135000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20334000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 574,000 Exact valueExact value: 574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: 8612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.29 million Calculation and evidence8612000 − 3319000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5293000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 28,000 Exact valueExact value: 28000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.67 million Exact valueExact value: 9674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.21 million Calculation and evidence9674000 − 3461000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6213000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.16 million Exact valueExact value: 15163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.23 million Calculation and evidence15163000 − 2935000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12228000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 396,000 Exact valueExact value: 396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.8 million Exact valueExact value: 25804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.61 million Calculation and evidence25804000 − 2193000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 23.18 million Exact valueExact value: -23183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence6924000 − 3499000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3425000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: -11878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.33 million Exact valueExact value: -6331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.22 million Calculation and evidence-6331000 − 2884000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9215000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: -8786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 516,000 Calculation and evidence3471000 − 2955000 USD Exact free cash flow: 516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 10.64 million Exact valueExact value: -10638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.28 million Calculation and evidence-3356000 − 2921000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6277000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
113 filings · 4,921 latest values · 4,921 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001173489, 1173489, CEVA, ceva, edgar:1173489
Also known as CEVA INC, CEVA INC, CEVA, INC., CEVA, Inc., Ceva, Inc., PARTHUSCEVA INC