Revenue
426 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 425800000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2009-05-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
279069000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.77 billion USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-36 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.68 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.74 billion
–
1742287000 − 1682841000 = 59446000 USD
1682841000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1742287000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 84.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 48.91 million
–
-48911000 − 84983000 = -133894000 USD
84983000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-48911000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 324.12 million
–
Current period
USD 259.07 million
–
259070000 − 324115000 = -65045000 USD
324115000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source259070000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 146.3 million
–
Current period
USD 106.11 million
–
106109000 − 146304000 = -40195000 USD
146304000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source106109000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1024242000 | 902506000 Derived | 121736000 | 95111000 Derived | 26625000 | 42078000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1020597000 | 901731000 Derived | 118866000 | 96479000 Derived | 22387000 | 89665000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-05 – 2006-10-04 | 829089000 | 720987000 Derived | 108102000 | 79416000 Derived | 28686000 | -2858000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 391505000 | 362323000 Derived | 29182000 | 49513000 Derived | -20331000 | 51474000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1682841000 | 1569279000 Derived | 113562000 | 28579000 Derived | 84983000 | 177811000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1742287000 | 1681079000 Derived | 61208000 | 110119000 Derived | -48911000 | 152961000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1024242000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1020597000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 829089000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 391505000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1682841000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1742287000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -61.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 329.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 123086000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 165270000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 75044000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 80653000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 324115000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 259070000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 42078000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 89665000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2858000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 51474000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 177811000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 152961000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-10-04 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2006-10-04 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 26.63 million Exact valueExact value: 26625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.09 million Exact valueExact value: 123086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.01 million Exact valueExact value: 81008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.08 million Calculation and evidence123086000 − 81008000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42078000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 22.39 million Exact valueExact value: 22387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165.27 million Exact valueExact value: 165270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.61 million Exact valueExact value: 75605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.67 million Calculation and evidence165270000 − 75605000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-05 – 2006-10-04 | USD 28.69 million Exact valueExact value: 28686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.04 million Exact valueExact value: 75044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.9 million Exact valueExact value: 77902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Calculation and evidence75044000 − 77902000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 20.33 million Exact valueExact value: -20331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.65 million Exact valueExact value: 80653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.18 million Exact valueExact value: 29179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.47 million Calculation and evidence80653000 − 29179000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51474000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 84.98 million Exact valueExact value: 84983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324.12 million Exact valueExact value: 324115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146.3 million Exact valueExact value: 146304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.81 million Calculation and evidence324115000 − 146304000 USD Exact free cash flow: 177811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 48.91 million Exact valueExact value: -48911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259.07 million Exact valueExact value: 259070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.11 million Exact valueExact value: 106109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.96 million Calculation and evidence259070000 − 106109000 USD Exact free cash flow: 152961000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001173463, 1173463, edgar:1173463