Revenue
796 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 795950 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 509.6K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 152.4K.
796 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-246.79%
2025-09-30 · %
-965 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
31944 uref_614503522
124400 USD
25767664 uref_2135577366
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.34 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 152,430
–
Current period
USD 509,589
–
509589 − 152430 = 357159 USD
152430 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source509589 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.9 million
–
-4902878 − -7788050 = 2885172 USD
-7788050 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4902878 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.81 million
–
-1809145 − -4186848 = 2377703 USD
-4186848 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1809145 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 6956 | 2791519 Derived | -2784563 | 3279967 Derived | -6064530 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 701719 | 4160497 Derived | -3458778 | 474462 Derived | -3933240 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 483045 | 8988821 Derived | -8505776 | 2087808 Derived | -10593584 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 355797 | 12061765 Derived | -11705968 | 1132845 Derived | -12838813 | -7615222 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 969783 | 16084195 Derived | -15114412 | 1308827 Derived | -16423239 | -7518083 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 152430 | 6919164 Derived | -6766734 | 1021316 Derived | -7788050 | -4208049 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 509589 | 5214831 Derived | -4705242 | 197636 Derived | -4902878 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3360 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6956 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 701719 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 483045 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 355797 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 969783 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 152430 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 509589 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 9,988% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -31.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 172.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -84.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 234.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -40,031.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -492.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,760.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3,290.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,558.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -4,439.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -923.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -960.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -87,184.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -560.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2,193.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3,608.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,693.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -5,109.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -962.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2,140.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -775.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2,760.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -900531 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3134526 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -4563919 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -7597719 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -7398391 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -4186848 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1809145 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -7615222 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -7518083 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -4208049 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 36.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 189.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 101.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 77.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 66.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 83.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 90.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 25.51× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: -11007799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3474707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: -4071983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1598686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4242860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1485313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: -6064530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 900,531 Exact valueExact value: -900531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3933240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3134526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: -10593584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: -4563919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 12.84 million Exact valueExact value: -12838813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: -7597719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,503 Exact valueExact value: 17503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.62 million Calculation and evidence-7597719 − 17503 USD Exact free cash flow: -7615222 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 16.42 million Exact valueExact value: -16423239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.4 million Exact valueExact value: -7398391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,692 Exact valueExact value: 119692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.52 million Calculation and evidence-7398391 − 119692 USD Exact free cash flow: -7518083 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: -7788050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: -4186848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,201 Exact valueExact value: 21201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Calculation and evidence-4186848 − 21201 USD Exact free cash flow: -4208049 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: -4902878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1809145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
140 filings · 4,092 latest values · 4,084 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001173313, 1173313, ABVC, ABVCD, ECOC, MTOO, edgar:1173313, mtoo
Also known as ABVC BioPharma, Inc., ABVC BIOPHARMA, INC., ABVC BioPharma, Inc, ABVC BioPharma, Inc., American BriVision (Holding) Corp, ECOLOGY COATINGS, INC., Ecology Coatings, Inc., METU BRANDS, INC., Metu Brands, Inc., OCIS CORP