Revenue
99.2 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 99213000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-13 to 2012-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28184000 USD
262819000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 351.96 million
–
Current period
Unit1 379.95 million
–
379945000 − 351956000 = 27989000 Unit1
351956000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source379945000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 1.91 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 5.62 million
–
-5621000 − 1910000 = -7531000 Unit1
1910000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5621000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 28.08 million
–
Current period
Unit1 29.35 million
–
29351000 − 28082000 = 1269000 Unit1
28082000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29351000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 11.75 million
–
Current period
Unit1 12.23 million
–
12225000 − 11752000 = 473000 Unit1
11752000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12225000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 336572000 | 311744000 Derived | 24828000 | 26418000 Derived | -1590000 | 6633000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 351956000 | 323172000 Derived | 28784000 | 26874000 Derived | 1910000 | 16330000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 379945000 | 359398000 Derived | 20547000 | 26168000 Derived | -5621000 | 17126000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 336572000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 351956000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 379945000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 23063000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 28082000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 29351000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 6633000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 16330000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 17126000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit1 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1590000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 23.06 million Exact valueExact value: 23063000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 16.43 million Exact valueExact value: 16430000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 6.63 million Calculation and evidence23063000 − 16430000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 6633000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unit1 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1910000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 28.08 million Exact valueExact value: 28082000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11752000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 16.33 million Calculation and evidence28082000 − 11752000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 16330000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit1 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5621000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 29.35 million Exact valueExact value: 29351000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 12.23 million Exact valueExact value: 12225000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 17.13 million Calculation and evidence29351000 − 12225000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 17126000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 529 latest values · 529 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001173284, 1173284, edgar:1173284
Also known as GAMECO INC, JACOBS ENTERTAINMENT INC