Revenue
1.88 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-19 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.88 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-190.32%
2007-06-30 · %
-1.37 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
58340 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-18.2 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-6.85 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2007-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.71 million
–
Current period
USD 6.76 million
–
6756536 − 5705241 = 1051295 USD
5705241 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6756536 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.78 million
–
-17777913 − -25298931 = 7521018 USD
-25298931 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-17777913 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.68 million
–
-8676837 − -7761790 = -915047 USD
-7761790 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-8676837 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1177194 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1319673 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 112973 | -228798 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 102337 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1266473 | -311666 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 4807813 | 10593840 Derived | -5786027 | 687160 Derived | -6473187 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 5705241 | 22135882 Derived | -16430641 | 8868290 Derived | -25298931 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 6756536 | 21977019 Derived | -15220483 | 2557430 Derived | -17777913 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1177194 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 102337 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4807813 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 5705241 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 6756536 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -120.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -288% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -225.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -112.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,237.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -134.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -443.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -263.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -304.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -63655 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -228798 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -120886 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -7761790 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -8676837 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -228798 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -311666 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 73.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 175.5% |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 171.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 265.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1319673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,655 Exact valueExact value: -63655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 112,973 Exact valueExact value: 112973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 228,798 Exact valueExact value: -228798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 228,798 Calculation and evidence-228798 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -228798 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1266473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,886 Exact valueExact value: -120886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,780 Exact valueExact value: 190780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,666 Calculation and evidence-120886 − 190780 USD Exact free cash flow: -311666 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: -6473187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 25.3 million Exact valueExact value: -25298931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: -7761790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 17.78 million Exact valueExact value: -17777913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.68 million Exact valueExact value: -8676837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001172939, 1172939, edgar:1172939
Also known as KNIGHT FULLER INC