Revenue
20.1 million USD
2022-04-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20070551 USD Source
93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-19 to 2022-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.1 million USD
2022-04-03 · USD
-1.24%
2022-04-03 · %
-3.52 million USD
2022-04-03 · USD
-3.71 million USD
2022-04-03 · USD
324499 USD
8763302 USD
3736006 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
69.9 million USD
2021-04-05 – 2022-04-03
-3.28 million USD
2021-04-05 – 2022-04-03
-3.25 million USD
2021-04-05 – 2022-04-03
1.07 million USD
2021-04-05 – 2022-04-03
-4.32 million USD
2021-04-05 – 2022-04-03
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2022-01-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 60.22 million
–
Current period
USD 71.7 million
–
71704995 − 60218355 = 11486640 USD
60218355 USD · 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source71704995 USD · 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.7 million
–
-1702378 − -1223626 = -478752 USD
-1223626 USD · 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-1702378 USD · 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 992,158
–
Current period
−USD 1.53 million
–
-1525215 − -992158 = -533057 USD
-992158 USD · 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-1525215 USD · 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.37 million
–
Current period
USD 1.09 million
–
1085304 − 1368852 = -283548 USD
1368852 USD · 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source1085304 USD · 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2013-12-29 – 2014-12-28 | 98323226 | 93661151 Derived | 4662075 | 21625 Derived | 4640450 | 939815 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | 98323226 | 93661151 Derived | 4662075 | 21625 Derived | 4640450 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2014-12-29 – 2016-01-03 | 99761973 | 92522432 Derived | 7239541 | -514302 Derived | 7753843 | 2518731 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-01-04 – 2016-01-03 | 99761973 | 92522432 Derived | 7239541 | -514302 Derived | 7753843 | 2518731 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-04 – 2017-01-01 | 100377278 | 92330613 Derived | 8046665 | 667203 Derived | 7379462 | 3612278 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31 | 98138060 | 93593225 Derived | 4544835 | 4652048 Derived | -107213 | 2401872 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | 99560721 | 96412822 Derived | 3147899 | 1901102 Derived | 1246797 | 1498999 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | 91136244 | 88500258 Derived | 2635986 | 1674563 Derived | 961423 | 2693327 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03 | 60218355 | 63180103 Derived | -2961748 | -1738122 Derived | -1223626 | -2361010 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02 | 71704995 | 73221391 Derived | -1516396 | 185982 Derived | -1702378 | -2610519 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 94766651 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 98323226 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 98323226 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 100377278 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 98138060 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 99560721 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 91136244 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 60218355 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 71704995 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -33.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4195458 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4195459 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 5643987 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 5562511 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 5224659 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 4659527 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -992158 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1525215 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 939815 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 3612278 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 2401872 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1498999 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 2693327 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2361010 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -2610519 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 81.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 80.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 80.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 71.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 75.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 90.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 86.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2013-12-29 – 2014-12-28 | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4640450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4195458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3255643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 939,815 Calculation and evidence4195458 − 3255643 USD Exact free cash flow: 939815 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4640450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4195459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2016 2014-12-29 – 2016-01-03 | USD 7.75 million Exact valueExact value: 7753843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5301256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2782525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Calculation and evidence5301256 − 2782525 USD Exact free cash flow: 2518731 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-01-04 – 2016-01-03 | USD 7.75 million Exact valueExact value: 7753843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5301256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2782525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Calculation and evidence5301256 − 2782525 USD Exact free cash flow: 2518731 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-01-04 – 2017-01-01 | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7379462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5643987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2031709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Calculation and evidence5643987 − 2031709 USD Exact free cash flow: 3612278 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 107,213 Exact valueExact value: -107213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: 5562511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: 3160639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.4 million Calculation and evidence5562511 − 3160639 USD Exact free cash flow: 2401872 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1246797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: 5224659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3725660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence5224659 − 3725660 USD Exact free cash flow: 1498999 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | USD 961,423 Exact valueExact value: 961423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4659527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1966200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Calculation and evidence4659527 − 1966200 USD Exact free cash flow: 2693327 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1223626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 992,158 Exact valueExact value: -992158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1368852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence-992158 − 1368852 USD Exact free cash flow: -2361010 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1702378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1525215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1085304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence-1525215 − 1085304 USD Exact free cash flow: -2610519 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
93 filings · 3,725 latest values · 3,725 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001172706, 1172706, <P>UNIR</P>, INSA, INVS, UNIR, edgar:1172706, unir
Also known as INVISA INC, UNIROYAL GLOBAL ENGINEERED PRODUCTS, INC., Uniroyal Global Engineered Products, Inc.