English
TEMECULA VALLEY BANCORP INC
EDGAR38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-14 to 2009-05-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 18.6 million USD Source
Exact value
18562000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-18.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-10.5%Prior period
USD 16.92 million
–
Current period
USD 15.14 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
15138000 − 16920000 = -1782000 USD
16920000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15138000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+USD 51.21 millionPrior period
−USD 62.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.27 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-11267000 − -62480000 = 51213000 USD
-62480000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11267000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-35.9%Prior period
USD 2.27 million
–
Current period
USD 1.46 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1455000 − 2271000 = -816000 USD
2271000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1455000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: 8190025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 515,468 Exact valueExact value: 515468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.67 million Calculation and evidence8190025 − 515468 USD Exact free cash flow: 7674557 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: 10578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: -5164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.17 million Calculation and evidence-5164000 − 3009000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8173000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: 13953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.64 million Exact valueExact value: -25643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.37 million Calculation and evidence-25643000 − 1727000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27370000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: 16920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.48 million Exact valueExact value: -62480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.75 million Calculation and evidence-62480000 − 2271000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64751000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 15.14 million Exact valueExact value: 15138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.27 million Exact valueExact value: -11267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.72 million Calculation and evidence-11267000 − 1455000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12722000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001172678, 1172678, edgar:1172678