Revenue
271 thousand USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 270892 USD Source
89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-31 to 2019-12-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
271 thousand USD
2020 Q2 · USD
-97.43%
2020 Q2 · %
-167 thousand USD
2020 Q2 · USD
754385 USD
750000 USD
18188540 shares
1.39% · 250 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.25 million USD
2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
-5.35 million USD
2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
-297 thousand USD
2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-12-13.
Financial data available through: 2019-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 723,409
–
Current period
USD 1.65 million
–
1645170 − 723409 = 921761 USD
723409 USD · 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1645170 USD · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.62 million
–
-8617128 − -20439104 = 11821976 USD
-20439104 USD · 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-8617128 USD · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 346,354
–
Current period
−USD 468,512
–
-468512 − -346354 = -122158 USD
-346354 USD · 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-468512 USD · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | 723409 | 5663883 Derived | -4940474 | 15498630 Derived | -20439104 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | 1645170 | 3812052 Derived | -2166882 | 6450246 Derived | -8617128 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 723409 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1645170 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 127.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -682.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -131.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2,825.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -523.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -346354 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -468512 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 76.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | −USD 7.95 million Exact valueExact value: -7950359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: -4941145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,401 Exact valueExact value: 7401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.95 million Calculation and evidence-4941145 − 7401 USD Exact free cash flow: -4948546 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −USD 29.71 million Exact valueExact value: -29709386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3716843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,054 Exact valueExact value: 3054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence-3716843 − 3054 USD Exact free cash flow: -3719897 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 10.1 million Exact valueExact value: -10103480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3643469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,033 Exact valueExact value: 12033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Calculation and evidence-3643469 − 12033 USD Exact free cash flow: -3655502 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-02-02 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1915617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 511,924 Exact valueExact value: -511924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: -8953529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: -2873131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: -6344579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3445049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 11.99 million Exact valueExact value: -11989758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1767151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2583339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2219980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 20.44 million Exact valueExact value: -20439104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 346,354 Exact valueExact value: -346354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | −USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: -8617128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 468,512 Exact valueExact value: -468512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 1,939 latest values · 1,939 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001172298, 1172298, edgar:1172298
Also known as BROCKTON CAPITAL CORP, GRAVIS OIL Corp, MEGAWEST ENERGY CORP., Petro River Oil Corp.