Revenue
103 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 103059000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-14 to 2008-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
103 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
5.85%
2008-03-31 · %
16.7 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
14 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
1423000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
429 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
18.5 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
24.2 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
10.4 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
13.7 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 415.48 million
–
Current period
USD 425.56 million
–
425558000 − 415477000 = 10081000 USD
415477000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source425558000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.67 million
–
Current period
USD 7.54 million
–
7536000 − 18671000 = -11135000 USD
18671000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7536000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.87 million
–
Current period
USD 14.2 million
–
14198000 − 23869000 = -9671000 USD
23869000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14198000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.24 million
–
Current period
USD 11.41 million
–
11412000 − 7243000 = 4169000 USD
7243000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11412000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 16811000 | 16074000 Derived | 737000 | 1053000 Derived | -316000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 70319000 | 65519000 Derived | 4800000 | 3302000 Derived | 1498000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 75961000 | 69851000 Derived | 6110000 | 1800000 Derived | 4310000 | 3194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 92590000 | 83803000 Derived | 8787000 | 1023000 Derived | 7764000 | 9789000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 118540000 | 110038000 Derived | 8502000 | 816000 Derived | 7686000 | 6337000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 188707000 | 168325000 Derived | 20382000 | 7893000 Derived | 12489000 | 10529000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 273027000 | 244228000 Derived | 28799000 | 11138000 Derived | 17661000 | 3116000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 373284000 | 335304000 Derived | 37980000 | 16658000 Derived | 21322000 | 33250000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 415477000 | 379955000 Derived | 35522000 | 16851000 Derived | 18671000 | 16626000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 425558000 | 407192000 Derived | 18366000 | 10830000 Derived | 7536000 | 2786000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 16811000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 70319000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 75961000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 92590000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 118540000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 188707000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 273027000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 373284000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 415477000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 425558000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 318.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 28% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 59.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 44.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 36.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3468000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 10448000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7245000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 11392000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 5167000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 37399000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 23869000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 14198000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 3194000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 9789000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 6337000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 10529000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3116000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 33250000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 16626000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2786000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 316,000 Exact valueExact value: -316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,000 Exact valueExact value: 274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence3468000 − 274000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: 7764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: 10448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659,000 Exact valueExact value: 659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.79 million Calculation and evidence10448000 − 659000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 7.69 million Exact valueExact value: 7686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: 7245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 908,000 Exact valueExact value: 908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.34 million Calculation and evidence7245000 − 908000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 12.49 million Exact valueExact value: 12489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.39 million Exact valueExact value: 11392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 863,000 Exact valueExact value: 863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.53 million Calculation and evidence11392000 − 863000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10529000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 17.66 million Exact valueExact value: 17661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.12 million Calculation and evidence5167000 − 2051000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 21.32 million Exact valueExact value: 21322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.4 million Exact valueExact value: 37399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.25 million Calculation and evidence37399000 − 4149000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33250000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 18.67 million Exact valueExact value: 18671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.87 million Exact valueExact value: 23869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: 7243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.63 million Calculation and evidence23869000 − 7243000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: 7536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.2 million Exact valueExact value: 14198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.41 million Exact valueExact value: 11412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Calculation and evidence14198000 − 11412000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001172243, 1172243, edgar:1172243