JACKSONVILLE BANCORP INC

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-09 to 2010-05-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
14.8 million USD Source
Exact value

14792417 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-18.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +4.1%

    Prior period

    USD 841,030

    –

    Current period

    USD 875,850

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    875850 − 841030 = 34820 USD

    841030 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    875850 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -67.3%

    Prior period

    USD 9.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3176467 − 9721541 = -6545074 USD

    9721541 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3176467 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -85.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.22 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 323,510

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    323510 − 2220128 = -1896618 USD

    2220128 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    323510 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1617698 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1617698 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1016321 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1016321 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1903572 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1903572 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 527,113
Exact value

Exact value: 527113 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 527113 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-1903572 − 527113 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2430685 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 818,323
Exact value

Exact value: 818323 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 818323 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2507073 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2507073 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 683,496
Exact value

Exact value: 683496 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 683496 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.82 million
Calculation and evidence

2507073 − 683496 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1823577 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 841,030
Exact value

Exact value: 841030 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 841030 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9721541 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 9721541 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2220128 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2220128 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.5 million
Calculation and evidence

9721541 − 2220128 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7501413 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 875,850
Exact value

Exact value: 875850 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 875850 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3176467 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3176467 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 323,510
Exact value

Exact value: 323510 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 323510 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.85 million
Calculation and evidence

3176467 − 323510 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2852957 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001172097, 1172097, edgar:1172097