Revenue
326 million Unit_Standard_USD_N0jAY7aFKUKpT7Lx45TcQQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_N0jAY7aFKUKpT7Lx45TcQQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 325682000 Unit_Standard_USD_N0jAY7aFKUKpT7Lx45TcQQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 1.264B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 1.12B.
326 million Unit_Standard_USD_N0jAY7aFKUKpT7Lx45TcQQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_N0jAY7aFKUKpT7Lx45TcQQ
10.6%
2026 Q2 · %
67918000 Unit_Standard_USD_N0jAY7aFKUKpT7Lx45TcQQ
50000000 Unit_Standard_USD_N0jAY7aFKUKpT7Lx45TcQQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 1.12 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 1.26 billion
–
1263732000 − 1120017000 = 143715000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ
1120017000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1263732000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 70.73 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 99.26 million
–
99255000 − 70734000 = 28521000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ
70734000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99255000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 128.69 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 194.5 million
–
194498000 − 128688000 = 65810000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ
128688000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source194498000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 4.37 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2.51 million
–
2508000 − 4366000 = -1858000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ
4366000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2508000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 930956000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18875000 | 50331000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1120017000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70734000 | 124322000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1263732000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 99255000 | 191990000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 930956000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1120017000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1263732000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 52114000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 128688000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 194498000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 50331000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 124322000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 191990000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 18.88 million Exact valueExact value: 18875000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 18875000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 52.11 million Exact valueExact value: 52114000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 52114000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1783000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1783000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 50.33 million Calculation and evidence52114000 − 1783000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Exact free cash flow: 50331000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 70.73 million Exact valueExact value: 70734000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 70734000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 128.69 million Exact valueExact value: 128688000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 128688000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4366000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 4366000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 124.32 million Calculation and evidence128688000 − 4366000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Exact free cash flow: 124322000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 99.26 million Exact valueExact value: 99255000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 99255000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 194.5 million Exact valueExact value: 194498000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 194498000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2508000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2508000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ 191.99 million Calculation and evidence194498000 − 2508000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ Exact free cash flow: 191990000 Unit_Standard_USD_csDofLrrokiLIZfqXjAydQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
118 filings · 5,414 latest values · 5,414 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001172052, 1172052, SAFT, edgar:1172052
Also known as SAFETY HOLDINGS INC, SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC, SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP, INC., SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP, INC.