Sundance Strategies, Inc.

EDGAR

97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-03 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
16.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

16933 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
43.1 million shares Source
Exact value

43063441 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 43063441 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 43063441 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.42 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -190620 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -220708 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1813964 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1019322 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -213145 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-372 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -193164 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -113382 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -322050 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -193164 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -390302 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -322050 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -95102 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 210,582

    Prior period

    −USD 1.6 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1813964 − -1603382 = -210582 USD

    -1603382 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1813964 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 525,910

    Prior period

    −USD 916,212

    –

    Current period

    −USD 390,302

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -390302 − -916212 = 525910 USD

    -916212 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -390302 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2012154 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 2012154 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 564,928
Exact value

Exact value: -564928 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -564928 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
−USD 26.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26424645 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -26424645 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6017783 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 6017783 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
−USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2056118 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -2056118 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1778823 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -1778823 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1112834 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -1112834 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 750,295
Exact value

Exact value: -750295 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -750295 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
−USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1529567 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -1529567 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 818,363
Exact value

Exact value: -818363 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -818363 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
−USD 2.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2765085 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -2765085 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 813,213
Exact value

Exact value: -813213 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -813213 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
−USD 2.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2811981 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -2811981 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 459,713
Exact value

Exact value: -459713 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -459713 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1834991 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -1834991 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 666,643
Exact value

Exact value: -666643 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -666643 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
−USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1603382 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: -1603382 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 916,212
Exact value

Exact value: -916212 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: -916212 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1813964 USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31: -1813964 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 390,302
Exact value

Exact value: -390302 USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31: -390302 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

97 filings · 2,775 latest values · 2,775 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001171838, 1171838, SUND, edgar:1171838

Also known as JAVA EXPRESS INC, SUNDANCE STRATEGIES, INC., SUNDANCE STRATEGIES, INC., Sundance Strategies, Inc.