Revenue
33.5 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33540000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-08 to 2013-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
33.5 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
5.95%
2013 Q3 · %
-1.24 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-1.56 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
7674000 USD
27082000 USD
79838671 shares
16.48% · 11.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 115.98 million
–
Current period
USD 144.55 million
–
144545000 − 115984000 = 28561000 USD
115984000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source144545000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.01 million
–
-38008000 − -1329000 = -36679000 USD
-1329000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38008000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 713,000
–
Current period
USD 4.49 million
–
4492000 − 713000 = 3779000 USD
713000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4492000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.49 million
–
Current period
USD 2.96 million
–
2959000 − 1486000 = 1473000 USD
1486000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2959000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 50384000 | 45411000 Derived | 4973000 | -60000 Derived | 5033000 | -916000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 40655000 | 46982000 Derived | -6327000 | 1906000 Derived | -8233000 | -6563000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 54320000 | 58942000 Derived | -4622000 | -713000 Derived | -3909000 | 340000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 63101000 | 62570000 Derived | 531000 | -2249000 Derived | 2780000 | 5025000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 56681000 | 74291000 Derived | -17610000 | -1217000 Derived | -16393000 | -3433000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 110932000 | 112803000 Derived | -1871000 | 149000 Derived | -2020000 | 8184000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 115984000 | 123014000 Derived | -7030000 | -5701000 Derived | -1329000 | -773000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 144545000 | 180319000 Derived | -35774000 | 2234000 Derived | -38008000 | 1533000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 50384000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 40655000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 54320000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 63101000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 56681000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 110932000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 115984000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 144545000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -19.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 2240000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4316000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1239000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 5928000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1851000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 10202000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 713000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 4492000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -916000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6563000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 340000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5025000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3433000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 8184000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -773000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 1533000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 73.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 18% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 15.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 39.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.72× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: 3156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 916,000 Calculation and evidence2240000 − 3156000 USD Exact free cash flow: -916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: -8233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: -4316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.56 million Calculation and evidence-4316000 − 2247000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6563000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 899,000 Exact valueExact value: 899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340,000 Calculation and evidence1239000 − 899000 USD Exact free cash flow: 340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 903,000 Exact valueExact value: 903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Calculation and evidence5928000 − 903000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 16.39 million Exact valueExact value: -16393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence-1851000 − 1582000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3433000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.18 million Calculation and evidence10202000 − 2018000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 713,000 Exact valueExact value: 713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 773,000 Calculation and evidence713000 − 1486000 USD Exact free cash flow: -773000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 38.01 million Exact valueExact value: -38008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Calculation and evidence4492000 − 2959000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1533000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 1,357 latest values · 1,357 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001171298, 1171298, SLTM, edgar:1171298
Also known as SOLTA MEDICAL INC, THERMAGE INC