Revenue
1.33 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1325000 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-13 to 2017-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.33 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-748.53%
2017 Q2 · %
-6.26 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-6.6 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
2330000 USD
71088689 shares
57.89% · 26.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
329 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-33.2 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-24.1 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.76 million
–
Current period
USD 4.1 million
–
4100000 − 3757000 = 343000 USD
3757000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4100000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.44 million
–
-29436000 − -37023000 = 7587000 USD
-37023000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29436000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.79 million
–
-18785000 − -16644000 = -2141000 USD
-16644000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18785000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 808,000
–
Current period
USD 292,000
–
292000 − 808000 = -516000 USD
808000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source292000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 243519 | 5320618 Derived | -5077099 | -1259305 Derived | -3817794 | -3387824 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 195237 | 8776647 Derived | -8581410 | -11986 Derived | -8569424 | -5905922 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 76154 | 9100814 Derived | -9024660 | -6852 Derived | -9017808 | -6588296 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5082000 | 20282000 Derived | -15200000 | -19000 Derived | -15181000 | -18552000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 19880000 Derived | -19880000 | 5794000 Derived | -25674000 | -15749000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3757000 | 29300000 Derived | -25543000 | 11480000 Derived | -37023000 | -17452000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4100000 | 31506000 Derived | -27406000 | 2030000 Derived | -29436000 | -19077000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 243519 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 195237 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 76154 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5082000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3757000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -19.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -61% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 6,573.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,084.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -4,395.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -11,850.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -299.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -679.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -668.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,567.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -4,389.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -11,841.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -298.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -985.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -718% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1,391.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -3,025% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -8,651.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -365.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -464.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -465.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3379274 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -4393600 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -5646617 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1958000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -14436000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -16644000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -18785000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3387824 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -5905922 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -6588296 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -18552000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -15749000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -17452000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -19077000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 3.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 2.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 10.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 21.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 61.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 30.71× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 82.56× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 37.74× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.51× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.15× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5372838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: -3747280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Calculation and evidence-3747280 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3747280 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: -3817794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3379274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,550 Exact valueExact value: 8550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.39 million Calculation and evidence-3379274 − 8550 USD Exact free cash flow: -3387824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: -8569424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4393600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1512322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.91 million Calculation and evidence-4393600 − 1512322 USD Exact free cash flow: -5905922 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.02 million Exact valueExact value: -9017808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5646617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 941,679 Exact valueExact value: 941679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.59 million Calculation and evidence-5646617 − 941679 USD Exact free cash flow: -6588296 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 15.18 million Exact valueExact value: -15181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.59 million Exact valueExact value: 16594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.55 million Calculation and evidence-1958000 − 16594000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18552000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 25.67 million Exact valueExact value: -25674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.44 million Exact valueExact value: -14436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.75 million Calculation and evidence-14436000 − 1313000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15749000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 37.02 million Exact valueExact value: -37023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.64 million Exact valueExact value: -16644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 808,000 Exact valueExact value: 808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.45 million Calculation and evidence-16644000 − 808000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 29.44 million Exact valueExact value: -29436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.79 million Exact valueExact value: -18785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,000 Exact valueExact value: 292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.08 million Calculation and evidence-18785000 − 292000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 1,938 latest values · 1,938 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001171012, 1171012, UNXL, edgar:1171012
Also known as REAL ESTATEFOR LEASE COM INC, Uni-Pixel, Uni-Pixel, Inc.