Revenue
6.46 thousand USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6460 USD Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-14 to 2023-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
27206 USD
87110005 shares
440.72% · 71 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-55.6 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-43.7 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
13 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 60,899
–
Current period
−USD 71,843
–
-71843 − -60899 = -10944 USD
-60899 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-71843 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38,581
–
Current period
−USD 78,908
–
-78908 − -38581 = -40327 USD
-38581 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-78908 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 29 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -34167 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 6 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1902659 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7638383 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 720439 | 7930561 Derived | -7210122 | 1952894 Derived | -9163016 | 763890 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 613295 | 4719586 Derived | -4106291 | 2081701 Derived | -6187992 | -3419962 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1006 | 615652 Derived | -614646 | 6559424 Derived | -7174070 | -304214 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 48749 | 618809 Derived | -570060 | -21825126 Derived | 21255066 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 29 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 6 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 720439 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 613295 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1006 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 48749 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -79.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4,745.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,000.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -669.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -61,098% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,169.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -117,817.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -31,710,983.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,271.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,009% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -713,128.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 43,601% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 106% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -557.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -30,240% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -42674 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -960913 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -13568984 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1112188 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3102079 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -291184 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -471907 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 763890 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3419962 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -304214 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 124.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 62.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 98.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 116.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 133.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 153% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 17% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 34,167 Exact valueExact value: -34167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,674 Exact valueExact value: -42674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1902659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 960,913 Exact valueExact value: -960913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 7.64 million Exact valueExact value: -7638383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: -13568984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 9.16 million Exact valueExact value: -9163016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1112188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,298 Exact valueExact value: 348298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 763,890 Calculation and evidence1112188 − 348298 USD Exact free cash flow: 763890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6187992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3102079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 317,883 Exact valueExact value: 317883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence-3102079 − 317883 USD Exact free cash flow: -3419962 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 7.17 million Exact valueExact value: -7174070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,184 Exact valueExact value: -291184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,030 Exact valueExact value: 13030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 304,214 Calculation and evidence-291184 − 13030 USD Exact free cash flow: -304214 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 21.26 million Exact valueExact value: 21255066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 471,907 Exact valueExact value: -471907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2,500 Exact valueExact value: -2500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,500 Exact valueExact value: -2500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 60,899 Exact valueExact value: -60899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,581 Exact valueExact value: -38581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 71,843 Exact valueExact value: -71843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,908 Exact valueExact value: -78908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 1,932 latest values · 1,932 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001171008, 1171008, ADMG, edgar:1171008, uhfi
Also known as ADAMANT DRI PROCESSING & MINERALS GROUP, Adamant DRI Processing and Minerals Group, Adamant DRI Processing and Minerals Group, UHF INCORPORATED, UHF Inc