Revenue
85.1 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 85072 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-19 to 2015-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
85.1 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-245.68%
2015 Q3 · %
-326 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
227427 USD
28575371 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.62 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-662 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
0 USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.85 million
–
Current period
USD 953,030
–
953030 − 1851475 = -898445 USD
1851475 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source953030 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.86 million
–
-1864814 − -1963000 = 98186 USD
-1963000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1864814 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 886,939
–
-886939 − -1201322 = 314383 USD
-1201322 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-886939 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 554538 | 11483878 Derived | -10929340 | 2318910 Derived | -13248250 | -8604724 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 437109 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8549042 | -3728474 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 724510 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2157078 | -2483396 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 697555 | 3104426 Derived | -2406871 | -4759859 Derived | 2352988 | -1316703 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1900422 | 3776791 Derived | -1876369 | 1169060 Derived | -3045429 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 198198 | 1800606 Derived | -1602408 | 429473 Derived | -2031881 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1851475 | 2956577 Derived | -1105102 | 857898 Derived | -1963000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 953030 | 2243605 Derived | -1290575 | 574239 Derived | -1864814 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 554538 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 437109 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 724510 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 697555 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1900422 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 198198 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1851475 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 953030 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 65.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 172.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -89.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 834.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -48.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,970.9% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -345% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -98.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -808.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -59.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -135.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2,389.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,955.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -297.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 337.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -160.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1,025.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -106% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -195.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1,551.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -853% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -342.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -188.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -8170726 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3728474 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2375816 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1316703 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -875748 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -640141 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1201322 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -886939 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8604724 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3728474 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2483396 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1316703 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 26.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 147.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 251.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 319.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 243.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 301.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 309.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 995.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,773.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 13.25 million Exact valueExact value: -13248250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: -8170726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 433,998 Exact valueExact value: 433998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.6 million Calculation and evidence-8170726 − 433998 USD Exact free cash flow: -8604724 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: -8515357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: -6104588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,771 Exact valueExact value: 49771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.15 million Calculation and evidence-6104588 − 49771 USD Exact free cash flow: -6154359 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 10.89 million Exact valueExact value: -10891337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: -4715198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,958 Exact valueExact value: 84958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Calculation and evidence-4715198 − 84958 USD Exact free cash flow: -4800156 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: -8549042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3728474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Calculation and evidence-3728474 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3728474 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2157078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2375816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,580 Exact valueExact value: 107580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Calculation and evidence-2375816 − 107580 USD Exact free cash flow: -2483396 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2352988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1316703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence-1316703 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1316703 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3045429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 875,748 Exact valueExact value: -875748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2031881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,141 Exact valueExact value: -640141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1201322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1864814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 886,939 Exact valueExact value: -886939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 1,455 latest values · 1,455 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001170816, 1170816, edgar:1170816
Also known as EAU TECHNOLOGIES, INC., ELECTRIC AQUAGENICS UNLIMITED INC