Revenue
59.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
2021 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 59929000 Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ Source
246 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-01-14 to 2021-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
59.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
2021 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
-9.77%
2021 Q1 · %
19 million Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
2021 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
-3.17 million Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
2021 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
36272000 Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
1749000 Unit_Standard_USD_QPguX3u-4UWwpL8vEesFmQ
44736000 Unit_Standard_shares_cHS6n1kXrkK6BmW_l_5mHA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 263.79 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 237.42 million
–
237416000 − 263790000 = -26374000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg
263790000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source237416000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 10.3 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 17.09 million
–
-17093000 − -10296000 = -6797000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg
-10296000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17093000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 108.71 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 72.55 million
–
72548000 − 108710000 = -36162000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg
108710000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72548000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 133.7 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 106.26 million
–
106262000 − 133696000 = -27434000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg
133696000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source106262000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 250821000 | 253818000 Derived | -2997000 | -1777000 Derived | -1220000 | -15409000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 263790000 | 267494000 Derived | -3704000 | 6592000 Derived | -10296000 | -24986000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 237416000 | 246533000 Derived | -9117000 | 7976000 Derived | -17093000 | -33714000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 250821000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 263790000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 237416000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -14.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 93321000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 108710000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 72548000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -15409000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -24986000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -33714000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1220000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1220000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 93.32 million Exact valueExact value: 93321000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 93321000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 108.73 million Exact valueExact value: 108730000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 108730000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 15.41 million Calculation and evidence93321000 − 108730000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Exact free cash flow: -15409000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: -10296000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -10296000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 108.71 million Exact valueExact value: 108710000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 108710000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 133.7 million Exact valueExact value: 133696000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 133696000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 24.99 million Calculation and evidence108710000 − 133696000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Exact free cash flow: -24986000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 17.09 million Exact valueExact value: -17093000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -17093000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 72.55 million Exact valueExact value: 72548000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 72548000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 106.26 million Exact valueExact value: 106262000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 106262000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg 33.71 million Calculation and evidence72548000 − 106262000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg Exact free cash flow: -33714000 Unit_Standard_USD_KealsV4xI0GY6m6-najBgg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
246 filings · 4,505 latest values · 4,505 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001169988, 1169988, WIFI, edgar:1169988
Also known as BOINGO WIRELESS INC, BOINGO WIRELESS, INC., BOINGO WIRELESS,INC., BOINGO WIRELESS, INC.