Revenue
22.9 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22852274 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-06-27 to 2009-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3932465 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2009-03-19.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 111.74 million
–
Current period
USD 139.34 million
–
139335829 − 111736700 = 27599129 USD
111736700 USD · 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19
Inspect prior input Prior source139335829 USD · 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.24 million
–
Current period
USD 11.58 million
–
11578552 − 21242232 = -9663680 USD
21242232 USD · 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19
Inspect prior input Prior source11578552 USD · 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.69 million
–
Current period
USD 20.94 million
–
20939319 − 24694496 = -3755177 USD
24694496 USD · 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19
Inspect prior input Prior source20939319 USD · 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.59 million
–
Current period
USD 27,529
–
27529 − 7594950 = -7567421 USD
7594950 USD · 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19
Inspect prior input Prior source27529 USD · 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 718431 Derived | -718431 | 1731 Derived | -720162 | -1369599 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 54477045 | 45929420 Derived | 8547625 | -2187770 Derived | 10735395 | 10453667 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 111771603 | 70865814 Derived | 40905789 | 887940 Derived | 40017849 | 42940187 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-20 – 2007-03-19 | 111366602 | 70460813 Derived | 40905789 | 887940 Derived | 40017849 | 42940187 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 112103602 | 90892810 Derived | 21210792 | -31440 Derived | 21242232 | 17099546 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19 | 111736700 | 90525908 Derived | 21210792 | -31440 Derived | 21242232 | 17099546 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19 | 139335829 | 127295440 Derived | 12040389 | 461837 Derived | 11578552 | 20911790 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 54477045 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 111771603 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 111366602 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 112103602 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 111736700 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 139335829 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 105.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 24.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 36.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 36.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 35.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 35.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 38.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1031940 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 11629582 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 43914660 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 43914660 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 24694496 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 24694496 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 20939319 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1369599 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 10453667 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 42940187 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 42940187 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 17099546 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 17099546 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 20911790 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-19 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-19 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-19 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.23× |
|
| 2007-03-19 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.39× |
|
| 2008-03-19 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 720,162 Exact valueExact value: -720162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1031940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 337,659 Exact valueExact value: 337659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence-1031940 − 337659 USD Exact free cash flow: -1369599 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: 10735395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.63 million Exact valueExact value: 11629582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1175915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.45 million Calculation and evidence11629582 − 1175915 USD Exact free cash flow: 10453667 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 40.02 million Exact valueExact value: 40017849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.91 million Exact valueExact value: 43914660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 974,473 Exact valueExact value: 974473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.94 million Calculation and evidence43914660 − 974473 USD Exact free cash flow: 42940187 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-20 – 2007-03-19 | USD 40.02 million Exact valueExact value: 40017849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.91 million Exact valueExact value: 43914660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 974,473 Exact valueExact value: 974473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.94 million Calculation and evidence43914660 − 974473 USD Exact free cash flow: 42940187 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 21.24 million Exact valueExact value: 21242232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.69 million Exact valueExact value: 24694496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: 7594950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.1 million Calculation and evidence24694496 − 7594950 USD Exact free cash flow: 17099546 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19 | USD 21.24 million Exact valueExact value: 21242232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.69 million Exact valueExact value: 24694496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: 7594950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.1 million Calculation and evidence24694496 − 7594950 USD Exact free cash flow: 17099546 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19 | USD 11.58 million Exact valueExact value: 11578552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.94 million Exact valueExact value: 20939319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,529 Exact valueExact value: 27529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.91 million Calculation and evidence20939319 − 27529 USD Exact free cash flow: 20911790 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001169852, 1169852, edgar:1169852