UNITED WISCONSIN GRAIN PRODUCERS LLC

EDGAR

30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-06-27 to 2009-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

22.9 million USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10.42%

2009-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2380944 USD Source
  • Revenue: 22852274 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.93 million USD Source
Exact value

3932465 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2009-03-19.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-19
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-19
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-19
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-19
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-19
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-19
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-19
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-19
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-19
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +24.7%

    Prior period

    USD 111.74 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 139.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    139335829 − 111736700 = 27599129 USD

    111736700 USD · 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    139335829 USD · 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -45.5%

    Prior period

    USD 21.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11578552 − 21242232 = -9663680 USD

    21242232 USD · 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11578552 USD · 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -15.2%

    Prior period

    USD 24.69 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 20.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20939319 − 24694496 = -3755177 USD

    24694496 USD · 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20939319 USD · 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -99.6%

    Prior period

    USD 7.59 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 27,529

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    27529 − 7594950 = -7567421 USD

    7594950 USD · 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    27529 USD · 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19

  • Revenue USD 139.34 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 123.12 million 88% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.97 million 2.1% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 1.21 million 0.9% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 12.04 million 8.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 461,837 0.3% of revenue
  • Net income USD 11.58 million 8.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 20.94 million 15% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 27,529 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 20.91 million 15% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 36%63%
  • 2007 36%63%
  • 2007 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2008 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2009 91%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 718431 Derived -718431 1731 Derived -720162 -1369599 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3154477045 45929420 Derived 8547625 -2187770 Derived 10735395 10453667 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31111771603 70865814 Derived 40905789 887940 Derived 40017849 42940187 Derived
Source
2007 2006-03-20 – 2007-03-19111366602 70460813 Derived 40905789 887940 Derived 40017849 42940187 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31112103602 90892810 Derived 21210792 -31440 Derived 21242232 17099546 Derived
Source
2008 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19111736700 90525908 Derived 21210792 -31440 Derived 21242232 17099546 Derived
Source
2009 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19139335829 127295440 Derived 12040389 461837 Derived 11578552 20911790 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 139.3M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.150.5M112.9M75.2M37.6M0.0200420072009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue54477045
2006Revenue111771603
2007Revenue111366602
2007Revenue112103602
2008Revenue111736700
2009Revenue139335829

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

24.7% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.114%85%57%28%0%200420072009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year105.2%
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year0.3%
2008Year over year0.3%
2009Year over year24.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8.6% 2009
Net margin 8.3% 2009
Free cash flow margin 15% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42%31%21%10%0%200420072009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin15.7%
2006Operating margin36.6%
2007Operating margin36.7%
2007Operating margin18.9%
2008Operating margin19%
2009Operating margin8.6%
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin19.7%
2006Net margin35.8%
2007Net margin35.9%
2007Net margin18.9%
2008Net margin19%
2009Net margin8.3%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin19.2%
2006Free cash flow margin38.4%
2007Free cash flow margin38.6%
2007Free cash flow margin15.3%
2008Free cash flow margin15.3%
2009Free cash flow margin15%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 20.9M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47.5M34.5M21.4M8.4M-4.6M200420072009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow-1031940
2005Operating cash flow11629582
2006Operating cash flow43914660
2007Operating cash flow43914660
2007Operating cash flow24694496
2008Operating cash flow24694496
2009Operating cash flow20939319

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 20.9M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.5M33.6M20.8M7.9M-4.9M200420072009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flow-1369599
2005Free cash flow10453667
2006Free cash flow42940187
2007Free cash flow42940187
2007Free cash flow17099546
2008Free cash flow17099546
2009Free cash flow20911790

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-03-19Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-03-19Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-03-19Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.72× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.81×5.86×3.91×1.95×0.00×20042007-03-192009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.44×
2006Current assets / current liabilities7.23×
2007-03-19Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Current assets / current liabilities6.39×
2008-03-19Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Current assets / current liabilities4.72×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 720,162
Exact value

Exact value: -720162 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -720162 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1031940 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1031940 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 337,659
Exact value

Exact value: 337659 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 337659 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-1031940 − 337659 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1369599 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 10.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10735395 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 10735395 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11629582 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 11629582 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1175915 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1175915 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.45 million
Calculation and evidence

11629582 − 1175915 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10453667 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 40.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40017849 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 40017849 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43914660 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 43914660 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 974,473
Exact value

Exact value: 974473 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 974473 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.94 million
Calculation and evidence

43914660 − 974473 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42940187 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-03-20 – 2007-03-19
USD 40.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40017849 USD

2006-03-20 – 2007-03-19: 40017849 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43914660 USD

2006-03-20 – 2007-03-19: 43914660 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 974,473
Exact value

Exact value: 974473 USD

2006-03-20 – 2007-03-19: 974473 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.94 million
Calculation and evidence

43914660 − 974473 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42940187 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 21.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21242232 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 21242232 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24694496 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 24694496 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7594950 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 7594950 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.1 million
Calculation and evidence

24694496 − 7594950 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17099546 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19
USD 21.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21242232 USD

2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19: 21242232 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24694496 USD

2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19: 24694496 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7594950 USD

2007-03-20 – 2008-03-19: 7594950 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.1 million
Calculation and evidence

24694496 − 7594950 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17099546 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19
USD 11.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11578552 USD

2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19: 11578552 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20939319 USD

2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19: 20939319 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,529
Exact value

Exact value: 27529 USD

2008-03-20 – 2009-03-19: 27529 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.91 million
Calculation and evidence

20939319 − 27529 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20911790 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001169852, 1169852, edgar:1169852