Revenue
2.2 thousand USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2195 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-19 to 2005-07-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
274071 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.71 thousand USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
1.06 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
-1.23 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-07-01.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6,410
–
Current period
USD 3,186
–
3186 − 6410 = -3224 USD
6410 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3186 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.27 million
–
-4271293 − -1299347 = -2971946 USD
-1299347 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4271293 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 73,062
–
Current period
−USD 1.14 million
–
-1140287 − -73062 = -1067225 USD
-73062 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1140287 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 35,642
–
35642 − 0 = 35642 USD
0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35642 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 1511421 Derived | -1511421 | 70065 Derived | -1581486 | -882861 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 6410 | 1219757 Derived | -1213347 | 86000 Derived | -1299347 | -73062 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3186 | 4279885 Derived | -4276699 | -5406 Derived | -4271293 | -1175929 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6410 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3186 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -50.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -18,929% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -134,234.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -20,270.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -134,064.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1,139.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -36,909.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -682861 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -73062 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1140287 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -882861 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -73062 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1175929 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1581486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 682,861 Exact valueExact value: -682861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,000 Exact valueExact value: 200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 882,861 Calculation and evidence-682861 − 200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -882861 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1299347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,062 Exact valueExact value: -73062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,062 Calculation and evidence-73062 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -73062 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4271293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1140287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,642 Exact valueExact value: 35642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence-1140287 − 35642 USD Exact free cash flow: -1175929 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001169417, 1169417, edgar:1169417