Revenue
30.7 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30730000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-23 to 2005-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12451000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
118 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
-40 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
6.08 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 106.96 million
–
Current period
USD 115.17 million
–
115174000 − 106959000 = 8215000 USD
106959000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115174000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 32.82 million
–
-32816000 − 9508000 = -42324000 USD
9508000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-32816000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.95 million
–
Current period
USD 7.83 million
–
7828000 − 6947000 = 881000 USD
6947000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7828000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.04 million
–
Current period
USD 6.5 million
–
6497000 − 5042000 = 1455000 USD
5042000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6497000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 39820000 | 38626000 Derived | 1194000 | 4032000 Derived | -2838000 | -5325000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 71721000 | 66726000 Derived | 4995000 | 15903000 Derived | -10908000 | 2427000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 91330000 | 115925000 Derived | -24595000 | 28860000 Derived | -53455000 | -6743000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 106959000 | 85383000 Derived | 21576000 | 12068000 Derived | 9508000 | 1905000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 115174000 | 126919000 Derived | -11745000 | 21071000 Derived | -32816000 | 1331000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 39820000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 71721000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 91330000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 106959000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 115174000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 80.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -58.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3645000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 9504000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -302000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 6947000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7828000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5325000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2427000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -6743000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1905000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1331000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 47.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.33 million Calculation and evidence-3645000 − 1680000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5325000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10.91 million Exact valueExact value: -10908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: 9504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: 7077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence9504000 − 7077000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 53.46 million Exact valueExact value: -53455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302,000 Exact valueExact value: -302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.74 million Calculation and evidence-302000 − 6441000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6743000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: 9508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: 5042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence6947000 − 5042000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1905000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 32.82 million Exact valueExact value: -32816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: 7828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence7828000 − 6497000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001169277, 1169277, edgar:1169277