Revenue
14.2 million CAD
2025 · CAD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14249111 CAD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about CAD 14.25M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about CAD 13.8M.
598203 CAD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-21.
Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
CAD 13.8 million
–
Current period
CAD 14.25 million
–
14249111 − 13797150 = 451961 CAD
13797150 CAD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14249111 CAD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−CAD 641,960
–
Current period
−CAD 205,383
–
-205383 − -641960 = 436577 CAD
-641960 CAD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-205383 CAD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 1.49 million
–
Current period
CAD 1.14 million
–
1140200 − 1493629 = -353429 CAD
1493629 CAD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1140200 CAD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 0
–
Current period
CAD 16,681
–
16681 − 0 = 16681 CAD
0 CAD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source16681 CAD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -73712 | -20302 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -88405 | -2420 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4893129 | -1328662 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5578392 | -5437107 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 166773 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3308625 | -1092495 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 10318845 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2557040 | -962150 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 13526084 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3172720 | -2733340 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 13594706 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2479730 | -1214670 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 13797150 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -641960 | 1493629 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | 14249111 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -205383 | 1123519 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in CAD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 166773 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 10318845 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 13526084 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 13594706 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 13797150 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 14249111 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 6,087.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 31.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,983.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -655.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -20302 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2420 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1177474 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2936734 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -946908 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -221155 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2071704 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -452733 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1493629 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1140200 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -20302 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2420 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1328662 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -5437107 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1092495 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -962150 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -2733340 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -1214670 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 1493629 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 1123519 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 92.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 110% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 127.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 181.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.12× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −CAD 73,712 Exact valueExact value: -73712 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 20,302 Exact valueExact value: -20302 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 20,302 Calculation and evidence-20302 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: -20302 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −CAD 88,405 Exact valueExact value: -88405 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2,420 Exact valueExact value: -2420 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2,420 Calculation and evidence-2420 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: -2420 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −CAD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4893129 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1177474 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 151,188 Exact valueExact value: 151188 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence-1177474 − 151188 CAD Exact free cash flow: -1328662 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −CAD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: -5578392 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2936734 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2500373 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 5.44 million Calculation and evidence-2936734 − 2500373 CAD Exact free cash flow: -5437107 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −CAD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3308625 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 946,908 Exact valueExact value: -946908 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 145,587 Exact valueExact value: 145587 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-946908 − 145587 CAD Exact free cash flow: -1092495 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −CAD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2557040 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 221,155 Exact valueExact value: -221155 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 740,995 Exact valueExact value: 740995 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 962,150 Calculation and evidence-221155 − 740995 CAD Exact free cash flow: -962150 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −CAD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: -3172720 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2071704 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 661,636 Exact valueExact value: 661636 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2071704 − 661636 CAD Exact free cash flow: -2733340 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −CAD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2479730 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 452,733 Exact valueExact value: -452733 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 761,937 Exact valueExact value: 761937 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-452733 − 761937 CAD Exact free cash flow: -1214670 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −CAD 641,960 Exact valueExact value: -641960 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1493629 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence1493629 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: 1493629 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | −CAD 205,383 Exact valueExact value: -205383 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1140200 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 16,681 Exact valueExact value: 16681 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence1140200 − 16681 CAD Exact free cash flow: 1123519 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
118 filings · 584 latest values · 584 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001168981, 1168981, LVRLF, edgar:1168981
Also known as CORDOVACANN CORP., CordovaCann Corp., FIRST EMPIRE CORP INC., FIRST EMPIRE ENTERTAINMENT CORP INC, LiveReel Media CORP, NOBLE HOUSE ENTERTAINMENT INC.