CordovaCann Corp.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about CAD 14.25M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about CAD 13.8M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

14.2 million CAD

2025 · CAD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-1.44%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1.14 million CAD

2025 · CAD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1140200 CAD Source

Free cash flow

1.12 million CAD

2025 · CAD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1140200 CAD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16681 CAD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
598 thousand CAD Source
Exact value

598203 CAD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-21.

Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.3%

    Prior period

    CAD 13.8 million

    –

    Current period

    CAD 14.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14249111 − 13797150 = 451961 CAD

    13797150 CAD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14249111 CAD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +CAD 436,577

    Prior period

    −CAD 641,960

    –

    Current period

    −CAD 205,383

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -205383 − -641960 = 436577 CAD

    -641960 CAD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -205383 CAD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -23.7%

    Prior period

    CAD 1.49 million

    –

    Current period

    CAD 1.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1140200 − 1493629 = -353429 CAD

    1493629 CAD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1140200 CAD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +CAD 16,681

    Prior period

    CAD 0

    –

    Current period

    CAD 16,681

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16681 − 0 = 16681 CAD

    0 CAD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16681 CAD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

  • Revenue CAD 14.25 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −CAD 205,383 −1.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow CAD 1.14 million 8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure CAD 16,681 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived CAD 1.12 million 7.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-73712 -20302 Derived
Source
2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-88405 -2420 Derived
Source
2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4893129 -1328662 Derived
Source
2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5578392 -5437107 Derived
Source
2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30166773 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3308625 -1092495 Derived
Source
2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-3010318845 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2557040 -962150 Derived
Source
2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-3013526084 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3172720 -2733340 Derived
Source
2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-3013594706 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2479730 -1214670 Derived
Source
2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-3013797150 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-641960 1493629 Derived
Source
2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-3014249111 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-205383 1123519 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in CAD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

CAD 14.2M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.4M11.5M7.7M3.8M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(CAD)Source evidence
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue166773
2021Revenue10318845
2022Revenue13526084
2023Revenue13594706
2024Revenue13797150
2025Revenue14249111

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.3% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,574%4,931%3,287%1,644%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year6,087.4%
2022Year over year31.1%
2023Year over year0.5%
2024Year over year1.5%
2025Year over year3.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -1.4% 2025
Free cash flow margin 7.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.170%-408%-987%-1,565%-2,143%2016-06-302021-06-302025-06-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2017-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2018-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2019-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2020-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2021-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2022-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2023-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2024-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2025-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net margin-1,983.9%
2021Net margin-24.8%
2022Net margin-23.5%
2023Net margin-18.2%
2024Net margin-4.7%
2025Net margin-1.4%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-655.1%
2021Free cash flow margin-9.3%
2022Free cash flow margin-20.2%
2023Free cash flow margin-8.9%
2024Free cash flow margin10.8%
2025Free cash flow margin7.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

CAD 1.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8M563.3K-721.6K-2.0M-3.3M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(CAD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-20302
2017Operating cash flow-2420
2018Operating cash flow-1177474
2019Operating cash flow-2936734
2020Operating cash flow-946908
2021Operating cash flow-221155
2022Operating cash flow-2071704
2023Operating cash flow-452733
2024Operating cash flow1493629
2025Operating cash flow1140200

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

CAD 1.1M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M38.2K-2.0M-4.0M-6.0M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(CAD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-20302
2017Free cash flow-2420
2018Free cash flow-1328662
2019Free cash flow-5437107
2020Free cash flow-1092495
2021Free cash flow-962150
2022Free cash flow-2733340
2023Free cash flow-1214670
2024Free cash flow1493629
2025Free cash flow1123519

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

181.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.196%147%98%49%0%2016-06-3020212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018Liabilities / assets6.6%
2019Liabilities / assets92.2%
2020Liabilities / assets57.3%
2021Liabilities / assets57.6%
2022Liabilities / assets60.7%
2023Liabilities / assets110%
2024Liabilities / assets127.2%
2025Liabilities / assets181.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.19× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.17×10.63×7.09×3.54×0.00×2016-06-3020212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2018Current assets / current liabilities13.12×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.13×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.56×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.19×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
−CAD 73,712
Exact value

Exact value: -73712 CAD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -73712 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 20,302
Exact value

Exact value: -20302 CAD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -20302 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 CAD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: 0 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 20,302
Calculation and evidence

-20302 − 0 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -20302 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
−CAD 88,405
Exact value

Exact value: -88405 CAD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -88405 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 2,420
Exact value

Exact value: -2420 CAD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -2420 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 CAD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: 0 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 2,420
Calculation and evidence

-2420 − 0 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -2420 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
−CAD 4.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4893129 CAD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -4893129 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1177474 CAD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -1177474 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 151,188
Exact value

Exact value: 151188 CAD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: 151188 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 1.33 million
Calculation and evidence

-1177474 − 151188 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -1328662 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
−CAD 5.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5578392 CAD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -5578392 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 2.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2936734 CAD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -2936734 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2500373 CAD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: 2500373 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 5.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-2936734 − 2500373 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -5437107 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
−CAD 3.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3308625 CAD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: -3308625 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 946,908
Exact value

Exact value: -946908 CAD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: -946908 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 145,587
Exact value

Exact value: 145587 CAD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: 145587 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 1.09 million
Calculation and evidence

-946908 − 145587 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -1092495 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
−CAD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2557040 CAD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -2557040 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 221,155
Exact value

Exact value: -221155 CAD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -221155 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 740,995
Exact value

Exact value: 740995 CAD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: 740995 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 962,150
Calculation and evidence

-221155 − 740995 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -962150 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
−CAD 3.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3172720 CAD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -3172720 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2071704 CAD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -2071704 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 661,636
Exact value

Exact value: 661636 CAD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: 661636 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 2.73 million
Calculation and evidence

-2071704 − 661636 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -2733340 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
−CAD 2.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2479730 CAD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -2479730 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 452,733
Exact value

Exact value: -452733 CAD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -452733 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 761,937
Exact value

Exact value: 761937 CAD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: 761937 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 1.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-452733 − 761937 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -1214670 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
−CAD 641,960
Exact value

Exact value: -641960 CAD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: -641960 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 1.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1493629 CAD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: 1493629 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 CAD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: 0 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 1.49 million
Calculation and evidence

1493629 − 0 CAD

Exact free cash flow: 1493629 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
−CAD 205,383
Exact value

Exact value: -205383 CAD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30: -205383 CAD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1140200 CAD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30: 1140200 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 16,681
Exact value

Exact value: 16681 CAD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30: 16681 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 1.12 million
Calculation and evidence

1140200 − 16681 CAD

Exact free cash flow: 1123519 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

118 filings · 584 latest values · 584 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001168981, 1168981, LVRLF, edgar:1168981

Also known as CORDOVACANN CORP., CordovaCann Corp., FIRST EMPIRE CORP INC., FIRST EMPIRE ENTERTAINMENT CORP INC, LiveReel Media CORP, NOBLE HOUSE ENTERTAINMENT INC.