Revenue
7.42 million USD
2005-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7420980 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-07-10 to 2007-01-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.42 million USD
2005-12-31 · USD
-13.63%
2005-12-31 · %
560 thousand USD
2005-12-31 · USD
560 thousand USD
2005-12-31 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-01-09.
Financial data available through: 2003-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 110,201
–
Current period
USD 686,030
–
686030 − 110201 = 575829 USD
110201 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source686030 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 324,136
–
Current period
−USD 829,828
–
-829828 − -324136 = -505692 USD
-324136 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-829828 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 273,046
–
Current period
−USD 718,969
–
-718969 − -273046 = -445923 USD
-273046 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-718969 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11,262
–
Current period
USD 37,647
–
37647 − 11262 = 26385 USD
11262 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37647 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 110201 | 388324 Derived | -278123 | 46013 Derived | -324136 | -284308 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 686030 | 1374585 Derived | -688555 | 141273 Derived | -829828 | -756616 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 110201 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 686030 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 522.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -252.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -100.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -294.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -121% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -258% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -110.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -273046 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -718969 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -284308 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -756616 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 123,389 Exact valueExact value: -123389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,337 Exact valueExact value: -116337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 324,136 Exact valueExact value: -324136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 273,046 Exact valueExact value: -273046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,262 Exact valueExact value: 11262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284,308 Calculation and evidence-273046 − 11262 USD Exact free cash flow: -284308 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 829,828 Exact valueExact value: -829828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 718,969 Exact valueExact value: -718969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,647 Exact valueExact value: 37647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 756,616 Calculation and evidence-718969 − 37647 USD Exact free cash flow: -756616 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001168375, 1168375, edgar:1168375