XRG INC

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-07-10 to 2007-01-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

7.42 million USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-13.63%

2005-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1011676 USD Source
  • Revenue: 7420980 USD Source

Operating cash flow

560 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1624199 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2184578 USD Source

Free cash flow

560 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1624199 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2184578 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-01-09.

Financial data available through: 2003-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +522.5%

    Prior period

    USD 110,201

    –

    Current period

    USD 686,030

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    686030 − 110201 = 575829 USD

    110201 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    686030 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 505,692

    Prior period

    −USD 324,136

    –

    Current period

    −USD 829,828

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -829828 − -324136 = -505692 USD

    -324136 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -829828 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 445,923

    Prior period

    −USD 273,046

    –

    Current period

    −USD 718,969

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -718969 − -273046 = -445923 USD

    -273046 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -718969 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +234.3%

    Prior period

    USD 11,262

    –

    Current period

    USD 37,647

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    37647 − 11262 = 26385 USD

    11262 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    37647 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

  • Revenue USD 686,030 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.37 million 200% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 688,555 −100% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 141,273 21% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 829,828 −121% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 718,969 −105% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 37,647 5.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 756,616 −110% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 352% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 200% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31110201 388324 Derived -278123 46013 Derived -324136 -284308 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31686030 1374585 Derived -688555 141273 Derived -829828 -756616 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 686K 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.740.9K555.7K370.5K185.2K0.020022003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue110201
2003Revenue686030

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

522.5% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.564%423%282%141%0%20022003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year522.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -100.4% 2003
Net margin -121% 2003
Free cash flow margin -110.3% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24%-62%-147%-232%-318%20022003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-252.4%
2003Operating margin-100.4%
2002Net margin-294.1%
2003Net margin-121%
2002Free cash flow margin-258%
2003Free cash flow margin-110.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -719K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57.5K-151.0K-359.5K-568.0K-776.5K20022003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-273046
2003Operating cash flow-718969

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -756.6K 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60.5K-158.9K-378.3K-597.7K-817.1K20022003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-284308
2003Free cash flow-756616

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.13× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.60×1.95×1.30×0.65×0.00×20022003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.41×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
−USD 123,389
Exact value

Exact value: -123389 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -123389 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 116,337
Exact value

Exact value: -116337 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -116337 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 324,136
Exact value

Exact value: -324136 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -324136 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 273,046
Exact value

Exact value: -273046 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -273046 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,262
Exact value

Exact value: 11262 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 11262 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 284,308
Calculation and evidence

-273046 − 11262 USD

Exact free cash flow: -284308 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 829,828
Exact value

Exact value: -829828 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -829828 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 718,969
Exact value

Exact value: -718969 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -718969 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,647
Exact value

Exact value: 37647 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 37647 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 756,616
Calculation and evidence

-718969 − 37647 USD

Exact free cash flow: -756616 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001168375, 1168375, edgar:1168375