Revenue
84.6 thousand U002
2018 Q3 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 84612 U002 Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-07 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
84.6 thousand U002
2018 Q3 · U002
-617.38%
2018 Q3 · %
-333 thousand U002
2018 Q3 · U002
-333 thousand U002
2018 Q3 · U002
2813043 U002
125000 U002
201349431 U001
0.00% · 0 U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 442,565
–
Current period
U001 717,157
–
717157 − 442565 = 274592 U001
442565 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source717157 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 4.45 million
–
Current period
−U001 1.94 million
–
-1936288 − -4453626 = 2517338 U001
-4453626 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1936288 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 1.56 million
–
Current period
−U001 2.2 million
–
-2200985 − -1557206 = -643779 U001
-1557206 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2200985 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 2,165
–
Current period
U001 3,501
–
3501 − 2165 = 1336 U001
2165 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3501 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1557357 | 5693190 Derived | -4135833 | 898760 Derived | -5034593 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 484536 | 4498669 Derived | -4014133 | 55959 Derived | -4070092 | -1691766 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 370594 | 3635414 Derived | -3264820 | 266529 Derived | -3531349 | -1020104 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 370568 | 3018266 Derived | -2647698 | 433216 Derived | -3080914 | -1773011 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 863857 | 3768561 Derived | -2904704 | -965867 Derived | -1938837 | -1088051 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 935739 | 3377406 Derived | -2441667 | 258287 Derived | -2699954 | -2088502 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 442565 | 4743580 Derived | -4301015 | 152611 Derived | -4453626 | -1559371 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 717157 | 2455047 Derived | -1737890 | 198398 Derived | -1936288 | -2204486 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1557357 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 484536 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 370594 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 370568 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 863857 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 935739 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 442565 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 717157 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -68.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -23.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 133.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -52.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 62% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -265.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -828.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -881% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -714.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -336.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -260.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -971.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -242.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -323.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -840% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -952.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -831.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -224.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -288.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,006.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -270% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -349.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -275.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -478.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -126% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -223.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -352.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -307.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2700716 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1691766 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -955755 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1733918 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1057167 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2082715 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1557206 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2200985 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1691766 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1020104 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1773011 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1088051 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2088502 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1559371 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2204486 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −U001 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: -5034593 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2700716 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −U001 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: -4070092 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1691766 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.69 million Calculation and evidence-1691766 − 0 U001 Exact free cash flow: -1691766 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −U001 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3531349 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 955,755 Exact valueExact value: -955755 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 64,349 Exact valueExact value: 64349 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-955755 − 64349 U001 Exact free cash flow: -1020104 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −U001 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3080914 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1733918 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 39,093 Exact valueExact value: 39093 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.77 million Calculation and evidence-1733918 − 39093 U001 Exact free cash flow: -1773011 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −U001 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1938837 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1057167 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 30,884 Exact valueExact value: 30884 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1057167 − 30884 U001 Exact free cash flow: -1088051 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −U001 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2699954 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2082715 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5,787 Exact valueExact value: 5787 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.09 million Calculation and evidence-2082715 − 5787 U001 Exact free cash flow: -2088502 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −U001 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: -4453626 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1557206 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2,165 Exact valueExact value: 2165 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.56 million Calculation and evidence-1557206 − 2165 U001 Exact free cash flow: -1559371 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −U001 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1936288 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2200985 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3,501 Exact valueExact value: 3501 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.2 million Calculation and evidence-2200985 − 3501 U001 Exact free cash flow: -2204486 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 2,746 latest values · 2,746 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001168220, 1168220, edgar:1168220
Also known as Altrazeal Life Sciences Inc., OXFORD VENTURES INC, ULURU INC., ULURU Inc.