ULURU INC.

EDGAR

83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-07 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

84.6 thousand U002

2018 Q3 · U002

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-617.38%

2018 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -522379 U002 Source
  • Revenue: 84612 U002 Source

Operating cash flow

-333 thousand U002

2018 Q3 · U002

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -927018 U002 Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -593842 U002 Source

Free cash flow

-333 thousand U002

2018 Q3 · U002

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -927018 U002 Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -593842 U002 Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 U002 Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 U002 Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.81 million U002 Source
Exact value

2813043 U002

Long-term debt including current maturities
125 thousand U002 Source
Exact value

125000 U002

Shares outstanding
201 million U001 Source
Exact value

201349431 U001

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 U001

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 201349431 U001 · 2017-09-30· Source
  • 201349431 U001 · 2018-09-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2017-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2017-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2017-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +62%

    Prior period

    U001 442,565

    –

    Current period

    U001 717,157

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    717157 − 442565 = 274592 U001

    442565 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    717157 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +U001 2.52 million

    Prior period

    −U001 4.45 million

    –

    Current period

    −U001 1.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1936288 − -4453626 = 2517338 U001

    -4453626 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1936288 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −U001 643,779

    Prior period

    −U001 1.56 million

    –

    Current period

    −U001 2.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2200985 − -1557206 = -643779 U001

    -1557206 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2200985 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +61.7%

    Prior period

    U001 2,165

    –

    Current period

    U001 3,501

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3501 − 2165 = 1336 U001

    2165 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3501 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue U001 717,157 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue U001 229,692 32% of revenue
  • Operating expenses U001 1.72 million 240% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived U001 507,389 71% of revenue
  • Operating income −U001 1.74 million −242% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived U001 198,398 28% of revenue
  • Net income −U001 1.94 million −270% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −U001 2.2 million −307% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure U001 3,501 0.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −U001 2.2 million −307% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 366% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 928% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 981% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 814% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 436% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 361% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,072% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 342% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-311557357 5693190 Derived -4135833 898760 Derived -5034593 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31484536 4498669 Derived -4014133 55959 Derived -4070092 -1691766 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31370594 3635414 Derived -3264820 266529 Derived -3531349 -1020104 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31370568 3018266 Derived -2647698 433216 Derived -3080914 -1773011 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31863857 3768561 Derived -2904704 -965867 Derived -1938837 -1088051 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31935739 3377406 Derived -2441667 258287 Derived -2699954 -2088502 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31442565 4743580 Derived -4301015 152611 Derived -4453626 -1559371 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31717157 2455047 Derived -1737890 198398 Derived -1936288 -2204486 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in U001.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

U001 717.2K 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7M1.3M841.0K420.5K0.0201020142017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(U001)Source evidence
2010Revenue1557357
2011Revenue484536
2012Revenue370594
2013Revenue370568
2014Revenue863857
2015Revenue935739
2016Revenue442565
2017Revenue717157

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

62% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.149%91%32%-26%-85%201020142017
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year-68.9%
2012Year over year-23.5%
2013Year over year-0%
2014Year over year133.1%
2015Year over year8.3%
2016Year over year-52.7%
2017Year over year62%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -242.3% 2017
Net margin -270% 2017
Free cash flow margin -307.4% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81%-211%-503%-795%-1,087%201020142017
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating margin-265.6%
2011Operating margin-828.4%
2012Operating margin-881%
2013Operating margin-714.5%
2014Operating margin-336.2%
2015Operating margin-260.9%
2016Operating margin-971.8%
2017Operating margin-242.3%
2010Net margin-323.3%
2011Net margin-840%
2012Net margin-952.9%
2013Net margin-831.4%
2014Net margin-224.4%
2015Net margin-288.5%
2016Net margin-1,006.3%
2017Net margin-270%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow margin-349.2%
2012Free cash flow margin-275.3%
2013Free cash flow margin-478.5%
2014Free cash flow margin-126%
2015Free cash flow margin-223.2%
2016Free cash flow margin-352.3%
2017Free cash flow margin-307.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

U001 -2.2M 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.216.1K-567.2K-1.4M-2.1M-2.9M201020142017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(U001)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow-2700716
2011Operating cash flow-1691766
2012Operating cash flow-955755
2013Operating cash flow-1733918
2014Operating cash flow-1057167
2015Operating cash flow-2082715
2016Operating cash flow-1557206
2017Operating cash flow-2200985

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

U001 -2.2M 2017
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.176.4K-462.9K-1.1M-1.7M-2.4M201020142017
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(U001)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flow-1691766
2012Free cash flow-1020104
2013Free cash flow-1773011
2014Free cash flow-1088051
2015Free cash flow-2088502
2016Free cash flow-1559371
2017Free cash flow-2204486

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−U001 5.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5034593 U001

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -5034593 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 2.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2700716 U001

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2700716 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−U001 4.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4070092 U001

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -4070092 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1691766 U001

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1691766 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 U001

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 0 U001 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 1.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-1691766 − 0 U001

Exact free cash flow: -1691766 U001

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−U001 3.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3531349 U001

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -3531349 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 955,755
Exact value

Exact value: -955755 U001

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -955755 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 64,349
Exact value

Exact value: 64349 U001

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 64349 U001 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 1.02 million
Calculation and evidence

-955755 − 64349 U001

Exact free cash flow: -1020104 U001

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−U001 3.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3080914 U001

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -3080914 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1733918 U001

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1733918 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 39,093
Exact value

Exact value: 39093 U001

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 39093 U001 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 1.77 million
Calculation and evidence

-1733918 − 39093 U001

Exact free cash flow: -1773011 U001

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−U001 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1938837 U001

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1938837 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1057167 U001

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1057167 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 30,884
Exact value

Exact value: 30884 U001

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 30884 U001 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 1.09 million
Calculation and evidence

-1057167 − 30884 U001

Exact free cash flow: -1088051 U001

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−U001 2.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2699954 U001

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2699954 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2082715 U001

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2082715 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 5,787
Exact value

Exact value: 5787 U001

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 5787 U001 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 2.09 million
Calculation and evidence

-2082715 − 5787 U001

Exact free cash flow: -2088502 U001

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−U001 4.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4453626 U001

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -4453626 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1557206 U001

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1557206 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 2,165
Exact value

Exact value: 2165 U001

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 2165 U001 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 1.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-1557206 − 2165 U001

Exact free cash flow: -1559371 U001

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−U001 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1936288 U001

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1936288 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2200985 U001

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2200985 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 3,501
Exact value

Exact value: 3501 U001

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 3501 U001 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−U001 2.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-2200985 − 3501 U001

Exact free cash flow: -2204486 U001

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

83 filings · 2,746 latest values · 2,746 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001168220, 1168220, edgar:1168220

Also known as Altrazeal Life Sciences Inc., OXFORD VENTURES INC, ULURU INC., ULURU Inc.