Revenue
6.12 million USD
2014 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6120092 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-07-15 to 2014-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
135620 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 51.25 million
–
Current period
USD 28.67 million
–
28674581 − 51246412 = -22571831 USD
51246412 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28674581 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 33.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.61 million
–
-16609783 − -33160483 = 16550700 USD
-33160483 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16609783 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.08 million
–
-7083006 − 3053993 = -10136999 USD
3053993 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7083006 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.38 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − -3378969 = 3378969 USD
-3378969 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 73045000 | 79361000 Derived | -6316000 | 4424000 Derived | -10740000 | -12707000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 82129000 | 86465000 Derived | -4336000 | 7984000 Derived | -12320000 | -8149000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 86060000 | 92527000 Derived | -6467000 | 989000 Derived | -7456000 | 4743000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 61280666 | 74062414 Derived | -12781748 | 10277453 Derived | -23059201 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 51246412 | 60641443 Derived | -9395031 | 23765452 Derived | -33160483 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 28674581 | 39150124 Derived | -10475543 | 6134240 Derived | -16609783 | -7083006 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 73045000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 82129000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 86060000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 61280666 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 51246412 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 28674581 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -16.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -44% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -15% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -64.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -57.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -24.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -11741000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -6208000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 5082000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3282431 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 3053993 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -7083006 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -12707000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -8149000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 4743000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -7083006 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 94.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 149.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: -10740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.74 million Exact valueExact value: -11741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 966,000 Exact valueExact value: 966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.71 million Calculation and evidence-11741000 − 966000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12707000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 12.32 million Exact valueExact value: -12320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.15 million Calculation and evidence-6208000 − 1941000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8149000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 7.46 million Exact valueExact value: -7456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: 5082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339,000 Exact valueExact value: 339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.74 million Calculation and evidence5082000 − 339000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4743000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 23.06 million Exact valueExact value: -23059201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3282431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 33.16 million Exact valueExact value: -33160483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3053993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 16.61 million Exact valueExact value: -16609783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: -7083006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.08 million Calculation and evidence-7083006 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -7083006 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 185 latest values · 185 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001167905, 1167905, edgar:1167905
Also known as Amincor, Inc., JONING CORP