FALCON NATURAL GAS CORP

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-07 to 2006-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

35.5 thousand USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3,675.09%

2006-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1303149 USD Source
  • Revenue: 35459 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.41 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2625844 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1214954 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.41 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2625844 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1214954 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
564 thousand USD Source
Exact value

564359 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-10.6 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3133439 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1692128 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7512479 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7697669 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -7512479 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1501610 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-20.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.4 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.53 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3133439 − -5530778 = 2397339 USD

    -5530778 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3133439 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.44 million
  • Operating income −USD 2.44 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 689,201
  • Net income −USD 3.13 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.76 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 15,572
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.78 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 20597 Derived -20597 0 Derived -20597 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 35460 Derived -35460 40 Derived -35500 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 38434 Derived -38434 321 Derived -38755 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 4876714 Derived -4876714 654064 Derived -5530778 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 2444238 Derived -2444238 689201 Derived -3133439 -1775025 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020012002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.8M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.140.8K-369.5K-879.7K-1.4M-1.9M20012002200320042005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-10
2002Operating cash flow-51899
2003Operating cash flow-36212
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-1759453

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.8M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.142.0K-372.8K-887.5K-1.4M-1.9M20012002200320042005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flow-1775025

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.54× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.10×1.57×1.05×0.52×0.00×20012002200320042005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.94×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.76×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.84×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.54×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 20,597
Exact value

Exact value: -20597 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -20597 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10
Exact value

Exact value: -10 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -10 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 35,500
Exact value

Exact value: -35500 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -35500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51,899
Exact value

Exact value: -51899 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -51899 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 38,755
Exact value

Exact value: -38755 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -38755 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,212
Exact value

Exact value: -36212 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -36212 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 5.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5530778 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -5530778 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3133439 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3133439 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1759453 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1759453 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,572
Exact value

Exact value: 15572 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 15572 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-1759453 − 15572 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1775025 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001167764, 1167764, edgar:1167764

Also known as COUNTRYSIDE REVIEW INC