Revenue
0 USD
2007-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-20 to 2008-03-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2007-12-31 · USD
61 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
-3.09 million USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-03-24.
Financial data available through: 2007-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.71 million
–
-15710602 − -6603454 = -9107148 USD
-6603454 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15710602 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.46 million
–
-4456804 − -2073505 = -2383299 USD
-2073505 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4456804 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,703
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1703 = -1703 USD
1703 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15846 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22028 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 447 | 2023178 Derived | -2022731 | 125277 Derived | -2148008 | -619932 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 4708 | 4567071 Derived | -4562363 | 1141276 Derived | -5703639 | -1107754 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 434 | 6405005 Derived | -6404571 | 1696443 Derived | -8101014 | -1523613 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 0 | 5890255 Derived | -5890255 | 713199 Derived | -6603454 | -2075208 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 0 | 10957374 Derived | -10957374 | 4753228 Derived | -15710602 | -4456804 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 447 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4708 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 434 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 953.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -90.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -452,512.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -96,906.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,475,707.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -480,538.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -121,147.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,866,593.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -138,687.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -23,529.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -351,062.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -6718 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3337 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -616433 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1081817 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1522051 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2073505 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4456804 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -619932 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1107754 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1523613 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2075208 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4456804 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 750.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,201.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 15,846 Exact valueExact value: -15846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,718 Exact valueExact value: -6718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 22,028 Exact valueExact value: -22028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,337 Exact valueExact value: -3337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2148008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 616,433 Exact valueExact value: -616433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,499 Exact valueExact value: 3499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 619,932 Calculation and evidence-616433 − 3499 USD Exact free cash flow: -619932 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5703639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1081817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,937 Exact valueExact value: 25937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-1081817 − 25937 USD Exact free cash flow: -1107754 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: -8101014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1522051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,562 Exact valueExact value: 1562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence-1522051 − 1562 USD Exact free cash flow: -1523613 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6603454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2073505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,703 Exact valueExact value: 1703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence-2073505 − 1703 USD Exact free cash flow: -2075208 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 15.71 million Exact valueExact value: -15710602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: -4456804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.46 million Calculation and evidence-4456804 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -4456804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001166414, 1166414, edgar:1166414
Also known as BIOGENTECH CORP, TOGS FOR TYKES INC