ONELINK CORP

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-19 to 2006-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.58 million USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-134.67%

2006-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2128734 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1580680 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.23 million USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2161443 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -927130 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.42 million USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2161443 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -927130 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 291362 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 105252 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
214 thousand USD Source
Exact value

213881 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5.4 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1326589 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4221784 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2859986 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1126768 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1580680 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Net income

-10.8 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2071661 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8140208 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5228512 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3137921 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2720899 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 4.22 million

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4221784 − 0 = 4221784 USD

    0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4221784 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.92 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.22 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8140208 − -6220591 = -1919617 USD

    -6220591 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8140208 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.88 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.65 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3529000 − -1649276 = -1879724 USD

    -1649276 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3529000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +3,051.6%

    Prior period

    USD 10,972

    –

    Current period

    USD 345,793

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    345793 − 10972 = 334821 USD

    10972 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    345793 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.22 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 10.5 million 249% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 6.28 million −149% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.86 million 44% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 8.14 million −193% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.53 million −84% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 345,793 8.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 3.87 million −92% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 249% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 3819483 Derived -3819483 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 3819483 Derived -3819483 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 6509863 Derived -6509863 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 6818146 Derived -6818146 359630 Derived -7177776 -1292792 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 4884504 Derived -4884504 1336087 Derived -6220591 -1660248 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-314221784 10504135 Derived -6282351 1857857 Derived -8140208 -3874793 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.2M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.6M3.4M2.3M1.1M0.0200020032005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue4221784

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -148.8% 2005
Net margin -192.8% 2005
Free cash flow margin -91.8% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15%-40%-96%-152%-208%200020032005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin-148.8%
2000-12-31Net marginNot reported
2001-12-31Net marginNot reported
2002-12-31Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-192.8%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-91.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.5M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.282.3K-741.1K-1.8M-2.8M-3.8M200020032005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow-863490
2002Operating cash flow-863490
2003Operating cash flow-1289876
2004Operating cash flow-1649276
2005Operating cash flow-3529000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.9M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.310.0K-813.7K-1.9M-3.1M-4.2M200020032005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flow-1292792
2004Free cash flow-1660248
2005Free cash flow-3874793

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

121.6% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.168%126%84%42%0%2000-12-3120032005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets130%
2003Liabilities / assets155.4%
2004Liabilities / assets145.8%
2005Liabilities / assets121.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.16× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.42×0.32×0.21×0.11×0.00×2000-12-3120032005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.39×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.2×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.16×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 863,490
Exact value

Exact value: -863490 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -863490 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 863,490
Exact value

Exact value: -863490 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -863490 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 7.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7177776 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -7177776 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1289876 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1289876 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,916
Exact value

Exact value: 2916 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2916 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.29 million
Calculation and evidence

-1289876 − 2916 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1292792 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 6.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6220591 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -6220591 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1649276 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1649276 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,972
Exact value

Exact value: 10972 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 10972 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.66 million
Calculation and evidence

-1649276 − 10972 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1660248 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 8.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8140208 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -8140208 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3529000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3529000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 345,793
Exact value

Exact value: 345793 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 345793 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.87 million
Calculation and evidence

-3529000 − 345793 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3874793 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001166161, 1166161, edgar:1166161

Also known as BSP ONELINK INC, NATIONAL PIZZA CORP, ONE LINK 4 TRAVEL INC