Revenue
1.58 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1580680 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-19 to 2006-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.58 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-134.67%
2006-06-30 · %
-1.23 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-1.42 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
213881 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.4 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-10.8 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 4.22 million
–
4221784 − 0 = 4221784 USD
0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4221784 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.14 million
–
-8140208 − -6220591 = -1919617 USD
-6220591 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8140208 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.53 million
–
-3529000 − -1649276 = -1879724 USD
-1649276 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3529000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10,972
–
Current period
USD 345,793
–
345793 − 10972 = 334821 USD
10972 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source345793 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 3819483 Derived | -3819483 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 3819483 Derived | -3819483 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 6509863 Derived | -6509863 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 6818146 Derived | -6818146 | 359630 Derived | -7177776 | -1292792 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 4884504 Derived | -4884504 | 1336087 Derived | -6220591 | -1660248 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 4221784 | 10504135 Derived | -6282351 | 1857857 Derived | -8140208 | -3874793 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4221784 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -148.8% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -192.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -91.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -863490 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -863490 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1289876 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1649276 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3529000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1292792 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1660248 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3874793 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 130% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 155.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 145.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 121.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 863,490 Exact valueExact value: -863490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 863,490 Exact valueExact value: -863490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: -7177776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1289876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,916 Exact valueExact value: 2916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence-1289876 − 2916 USD Exact free cash flow: -1292792 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: -6220591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1649276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,972 Exact valueExact value: 10972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence-1649276 − 10972 USD Exact free cash flow: -1660248 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.14 million Exact valueExact value: -8140208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345,793 Exact valueExact value: 345793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.87 million Calculation and evidence-3529000 − 345793 USD Exact free cash flow: -3874793 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001166161, 1166161, edgar:1166161
Also known as BSP ONELINK INC, NATIONAL PIZZA CORP, ONE LINK 4 TRAVEL INC