Revenue
20.5 million U002
2015 Q1 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20503000 U002 Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-14 to 2015-05-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23114000 U002
20782000 U001
0.59% · 122 thousand U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 74.67 million
–
Current period
U001 75.41 million
–
75413000 − 74673000 = 740000 U001
74673000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75413000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 16.28 million
–
Current period
−U001 24.82 million
–
-24816000 − -16284000 = -8532000 U001
-16284000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24816000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 10.8 million
–
Current period
−U001 1.39 million
–
-1393000 − -10803000 = 9410000 U001
-10803000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1393000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 4.08 million
–
Current period
U001 3.05 million
–
3053000 − 4078000 = -1025000 U001
4078000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3053000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 20128844 | 26365784 Derived | -6236940 | 1147340 Derived | -7384280 | -4218882 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 20323000 | 23060000 Derived | -2737000 | 157000 Derived | -2894000 | -768000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 44404000 | 40461000 Derived | 3943000 | 188000 Derived | 3755000 | 3631000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 59627000 | 54322000 Derived | 5305000 | -26000 Derived | 5331000 | 3181000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 74673000 | 92695000 Derived | -18022000 | -1738000 Derived | -16284000 | -14881000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 75413000 | 99878000 Derived | -24465000 | 351000 Derived | -24816000 | -4446000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 20128844 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 20323000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 44404000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 59627000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 74673000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 75413000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 118.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 34.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 25.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -31% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -32.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -21% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4135628 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -54000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 4591000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 7157000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -10803000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1393000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -4218882 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -768000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 3631000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 3181000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -14881000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -4446000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −U001 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: -7384280 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: -4135628 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 83,254 Exact valueExact value: 83254 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 4.22 million Calculation and evidence-4135628 − 83254 U001 Exact free cash flow: -4218882 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −U001 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2894000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 54,000 Exact valueExact value: -54000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 714,000 Exact valueExact value: 714000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 768,000 Calculation and evidence-54000 − 714000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -768000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | U001 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3755000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4591000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 960,000 Exact valueExact value: 960000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.63 million Calculation and evidence4591000 − 960000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 3631000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | U001 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5331000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7157000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3976000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.18 million Calculation and evidence7157000 − 3976000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 3181000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −U001 16.28 million Exact valueExact value: -16284000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 10.8 million Exact valueExact value: -10803000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4078000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 14.88 million Calculation and evidence-10803000 − 4078000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -14881000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −U001 24.82 million Exact valueExact value: -24816000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1393000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3053000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 4.45 million Calculation and evidence-1393000 − 3053000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -4446000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 2,251 latest values · 2,251 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001165231, 1165231, edgar:1165231
Also known as PROCERA NETWORKS INC, PROCERA NETWORKS, INC., ZOWCOM INC