Revenue
25.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25343000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 97.76M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 94.72M.
25.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
8.14%
2026 Q2 · %
5.58 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5.05 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
22616000 USD
8906152 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
102 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
7.92 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
19.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
860 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
18.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 94.72 million
–
Current period
USD 97.76 million
–
97762000 − 94721000 = 3041000 USD
94721000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97762000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.21 million
–
Current period
USD 7.08 million
–
7077000 − 2211000 = 4866000 USD
2211000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7077000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.12 million
–
Current period
USD 18.92 million
–
18922000 − 21122000 = -2200000 USD
21122000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18922000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 109,000
–
Current period
USD 86,000
–
86000 − 109000 = -23000 USD
109000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 123021000 | 89011000 Derived | 34010000 | 11363000 Derived | 22647000 | 45573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 133785000 | 99892000 Derived | 33893000 | 13904000 Derived | 19989000 | 47125000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 122300000 | 86362000 Derived | 35938000 | 9187000 Derived | 26751000 | 30493000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 84079000 | 79435000 Derived | 4644000 | -1267000 Derived | 5911000 | 31579000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 65111000 | 68558000 Derived | -3447000 | 5500000 Derived | -8947000 | -9863000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 73054000 | 67095000 Derived | 5959000 | -3804000 Derived | 9763000 | 19207000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 68681000 | 73554000 Derived | -4873000 | -245000 Derived | -4628000 | 51170000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 89781000 | 83776000 Derived | 6005000 | -4566000 Derived | 10571000 | -1332000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 94721000 | 93891000 Derived | 830000 | -1381000 Derived | 2211000 | 21013000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 97762000 | 92789000 Derived | 4973000 | -2104000 Derived | 7077000 | 18836000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 123021000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 133785000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 122300000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 84079000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 65111000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 73054000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 68681000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 89781000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 94721000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 97762000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -8.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -31.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -22.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 30.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 37% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 35.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 37.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 74.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 19.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 47392000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 48009000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 31484000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 32172000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -9770000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 19385000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 51490000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1185000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 21122000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 18922000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 45573000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 47125000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 30493000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 31579000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -9863000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 19207000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 51170000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -1332000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 21013000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 18836000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 17% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 15.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 24.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 18.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.38× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.15× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.48× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.17× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.92× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.87× |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 22.65 million Exact valueExact value: 22647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.39 million Exact valueExact value: 47392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.57 million Calculation and evidence47392000 − 1819000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 19.99 million Exact valueExact value: 19989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.01 million Exact valueExact value: 48009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 884,000 Exact valueExact value: 884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.13 million Calculation and evidence48009000 − 884000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 26.75 million Exact valueExact value: 26751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.48 million Exact valueExact value: 31484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 991,000 Exact valueExact value: 991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.49 million Calculation and evidence31484000 − 991000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: 5911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.17 million Exact valueExact value: 32172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 593,000 Exact valueExact value: 593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.58 million Calculation and evidence32172000 − 593000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: -8947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: -9770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,000 Exact valueExact value: 93000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.86 million Calculation and evidence-9770000 − 93000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9863000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: 9763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.39 million Exact valueExact value: 19385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178,000 Exact valueExact value: 178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.21 million Calculation and evidence19385000 − 178000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.49 million Exact valueExact value: 51490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320,000 Exact valueExact value: 320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.17 million Calculation and evidence51490000 − 320000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51170000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: 10571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147,000 Exact valueExact value: 147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence-1185000 − 147000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1332000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.12 million Exact valueExact value: 21122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,000 Exact valueExact value: 109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.01 million Calculation and evidence21122000 − 109000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: 7077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.92 million Exact valueExact value: 18922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,000 Exact valueExact value: 86000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.84 million Calculation and evidence18922000 − 86000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
111 filings · 8,074 latest values · 8,074 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001165002, 1165002, WHG, edgar:1165002
Also known as WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC, WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP, INC.