WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 97.76M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 94.72M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

25.3 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

8.14%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2064000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 25343000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

5.58 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3017000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2567000 USD Source

Free cash flow

5.05 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3017000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2567000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 780000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 246000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
22.6 million USD Source
Exact value

22616000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
8.91 million shares Source
Exact value

8906152 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 8906152 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 8906152 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

102 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 24289000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 97762000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 70661000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 24966000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 25343000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

7.92 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3729000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 7077000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 5197000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 782000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1527000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

19.5 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 10942000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2403000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18922000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10942000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2567000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3017000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2567000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

860 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 82000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 82000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 780000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

18.7 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 10942000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2403000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18922000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10942000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2567000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3017000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2567000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 82000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 82000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 780000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.2%

    Prior period

    USD 94.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 97.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    97762000 − 94721000 = 3041000 USD

    94721000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    97762000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +220.1%

    Prior period

    USD 2.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7077000 − 2211000 = 4866000 USD

    2211000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7077000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -10.4%

    Prior period

    USD 21.12 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 18.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18922000 − 21122000 = -2200000 USD

    21122000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18922000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -21.1%

    Prior period

    USD 109,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 86,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    86000 − 109000 = -23000 USD

    109000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    86000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 97.76 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 92.79 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 4.97 million 5.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.1 million −2.2% of revenue
  • Net income USD 7.08 million 7.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 18.92 million 19% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 86,000 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 18.84 million 19% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 18%9.2%72%
  • 2017 15%10%75%
  • 2018 22%71%
  • 2019 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2021 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2024 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2025 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31123021000 89011000 Derived 34010000 11363000 Derived 22647000 45573000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31133785000 99892000 Derived 33893000 13904000 Derived 19989000 47125000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31122300000 86362000 Derived 35938000 9187000 Derived 26751000 30493000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3184079000 79435000 Derived 4644000 -1267000 Derived 5911000 31579000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3165111000 68558000 Derived -3447000 5500000 Derived -8947000 -9863000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3173054000 67095000 Derived 5959000 -3804000 Derived 9763000 19207000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3168681000 73554000 Derived -4873000 -245000 Derived -4628000 51170000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3189781000 83776000 Derived 6005000 -4566000 Derived 10571000 -1332000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3194721000 93891000 Derived 830000 -1381000 Derived 2211000 21013000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3197762000 92789000 Derived 4973000 -2104000 Derived 7077000 18836000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 97.8M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.144.5M108.4M72.2M36.1M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue123021000
2017Revenue133785000
2018Revenue122300000
2019Revenue84079000
2020Revenue65111000
2021Revenue73054000
2022Revenue68681000
2023Revenue89781000
2024Revenue94721000
2025Revenue97762000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.2% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36%18%-0%-18%-36%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-6%
2017Year over year8.7%
2018Year over year-8.6%
2019Year over year-31.3%
2020Year over year-22.6%
2021Year over year12.2%
2022Year over year-6%
2023Year over year30.7%
2024Year over year5.5%
2025Year over year3.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.1% 2025
Net margin 7.2% 2025
Free cash flow margin 19.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%56%30%4%-22%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin27.6%
2017Operating margin25.3%
2018Operating margin29.4%
2019Operating margin5.5%
2020Operating margin-5.3%
2021Operating margin8.2%
2022Operating margin-7.1%
2023Operating margin6.7%
2024Operating margin0.9%
2025Operating margin5.1%
2016Net margin18.4%
2017Net margin14.9%
2018Net margin21.9%
2019Net margin7%
2020Net margin-13.7%
2021Net margin13.4%
2022Net margin-6.7%
2023Net margin11.8%
2024Net margin2.3%
2025Net margin7.2%
2016Free cash flow margin37%
2017Free cash flow margin35.2%
2018Free cash flow margin24.9%
2019Free cash flow margin37.6%
2020Free cash flow margin-15.1%
2021Free cash flow margin26.3%
2022Free cash flow margin74.5%
2023Free cash flow margin-1.5%
2024Free cash flow margin22.2%
2025Free cash flow margin19.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 18.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.4M38.6M20.9M3.1M-14.7M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow47392000
2017Operating cash flow48009000
2018Operating cash flow31484000
2019Operating cash flow32172000
2020Operating cash flow-9770000
2021Operating cash flow19385000
2022Operating cash flow51490000
2023Operating cash flow-1185000
2024Operating cash flow21122000
2025Operating cash flow18922000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 18.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.1M38.4M20.7M3.0M-14.7M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow45573000
2017Free cash flow47125000
2018Free cash flow30493000
2019Free cash flow31579000
2020Free cash flow-9863000
2021Free cash flow19207000
2022Free cash flow51170000
2023Free cash flow-1332000
2024Free cash flow21013000
2025Free cash flow18836000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

21.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.4%19.8%13.2%6.6%0.0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets18.7%
2017Liabilities / assets18.8%
2018Liabilities / assets19.1%
2019Liabilities / assets17%
2020Liabilities / assets12.4%
2021Liabilities / assets15.5%
2022Liabilities / assets24.4%
2023Liabilities / assets21.1%
2024Liabilities / assets18.4%
2025Liabilities / assets21.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.87× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.82×6.61×4.41×2.20×0.00×201620212025-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities3.91×
2017Current assets / current liabilities4.38×
2018Current assets / current liabilities5.15×
2019Current assets / current liabilities5.48×
2020Current assets / current liabilities8.17×
2021Current assets / current liabilities5.92×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.3×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.87×
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 22.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22647000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 22647000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47392000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 47392000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1819000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1819000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45.57 million
Calculation and evidence

47392000 − 1819000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 45573000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 19.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19989000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 19989000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48009000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 48009000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 884,000
Exact value

Exact value: 884000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 884000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.13 million
Calculation and evidence

48009000 − 884000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 47125000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 26.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26751000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 26751000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31484000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 31484000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 991,000
Exact value

Exact value: 991000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 991000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.49 million
Calculation and evidence

31484000 − 991000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 30493000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 5.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5911000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 5911000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32172000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 32172000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 593,000
Exact value

Exact value: 593000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 593000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.58 million
Calculation and evidence

32172000 − 593000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 31579000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 8.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8947000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -8947000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9770000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -9770000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93,000
Exact value

Exact value: 93000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 93000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-9770000 − 93000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9863000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 9.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9763000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 9763000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19385000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 19385000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 178,000
Exact value

Exact value: 178000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 178000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.21 million
Calculation and evidence

19385000 − 178000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19207000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 4.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4628000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -4628000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51490000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 51490000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 320,000
Exact value

Exact value: 320000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 320000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.17 million
Calculation and evidence

51490000 − 320000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 51170000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 10.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10571000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10571000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1185000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1185000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 147,000
Exact value

Exact value: 147000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 147000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.33 million
Calculation and evidence

-1185000 − 147000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1332000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2211000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2211000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21122000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 21122000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 109,000
Exact value

Exact value: 109000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 109000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.01 million
Calculation and evidence

21122000 − 109000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 21013000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 7.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7077000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 7077000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18922000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 18922000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86,000
Exact value

Exact value: 86000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 86000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.84 million
Calculation and evidence

18922000 − 86000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 18836000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

111 filings · 8,074 latest values · 8,074 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001165002, 1165002, WHG, edgar:1165002

Also known as WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC, WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP, INC.