Revenue
500 USD
2021 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 500 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-14 to 2022-02-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
608223 USD
13287621 shares
35.56% · 3.49 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.4 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
1.13 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
-4.11 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
1.16 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-02-22.
Financial data available through: 2020-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9,000
–
Current period
USD 14,150
–
14150 − 9000 = 5150 USD
9000 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14150 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 230,107
–
Current period
−USD 773,399
–
-773399 − -230107 = -543292 USD
-230107 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-773399 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 205,225
–
Current period
−USD 1.93 million
–
-1929879 − -205225 = -1724654 USD
-205225 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1929879 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.5 million
–
Current period
USD 1.23 million
–
1228497 − 1498048 = -269551 USD
1498048 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1228497 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 0 | 90827 Derived | -90827 | 0 Derived | -90827 | -31319 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 9000 | 239082 Derived | -230082 | 25 Derived | -230107 | -1703273 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 14150 | 787549 Derived | -773399 | 0 Derived | -773399 | -3158376 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 9000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 14150 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 57.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2,556.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -5,465.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2,556.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -5,465.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -18,925.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -22,320.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -31319 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -205225 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1929879 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -31319 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1703273 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -3158376 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2020-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 591,293 Exact valueExact value: -591293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,292 Exact valueExact value: -525292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,292 Calculation and evidence-525292 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -525292 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 518,258 Exact valueExact value: -518258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 246,432 Exact valueExact value: -246432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 246,432 Calculation and evidence-246432 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -246432 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 90,827 Exact valueExact value: -90827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,319 Exact valueExact value: -31319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,319 Calculation and evidence-31319 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -31319 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 230,107 Exact valueExact value: -230107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,225 Exact valueExact value: -205225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1498048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence-205225 − 1498048 USD Exact free cash flow: -1703273 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 773,399 Exact valueExact value: -773399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1929879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1228497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.16 million Calculation and evidence-1929879 − 1228497 USD Exact free cash flow: -3158376 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 761 latest values · 761 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001164888, 1164888, KBPH, edgar:1164888
Also known as B TWELVE INC, KYTO TECHNOLOGY AND LIFE SCIENCE, INC., KYTO BIOPHARMA INC, KYTO TECHNOLOGY AND LIFE SCIENCE, INC., Kyto Technology & Life Science, Inc.