Revenue
373 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 373000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 1.049B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.059B.
373 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
5.12%
2019 Q3 · %
57.5 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
52.4 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
77000000 USD
655300000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.5 billion USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
44.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
219 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
51.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
167 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.06 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.05 billion
–
1048700000 − 1059300000 = -10600000 USD
1059300000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1048700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.2 million
–
Current period
USD 72.9 million
–
72900000 − 22200000 = 50700000 USD
22200000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 208.4 million
–
Current period
USD 162.9 million
–
162900000 − 208400000 = -45500000 USD
208400000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source162900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.9 million
–
Current period
USD 29.1 million
–
29100000 − 33900000 = -4800000 USD
33900000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1204400000 | 1166800000 Derived | 37600000 | 58500000 Derived | -20900000 | 49700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1187700000 | 1190200000 Derived | -2500000 | 37600000 Derived | -40100000 | 28700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1309600000 | 1239400000 Derived | 70200000 | -469600000 Derived | 539800000 | 4900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1532000000 | 1446200000 Derived | 85800000 | 66200000 Derived | 19600000 | 176700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1099200000 | 1027000000 Derived | 72200000 | -132900000 Derived | 205100000 | 76700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1059300000 | 982500000 Derived | 76800000 | 54600000 Derived | 22200000 | 174500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1048700000 | 906400000 Derived | 142300000 | 69400000 Derived | 72900000 | 133800000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1219300000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1204400000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1187700000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1309600000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1532000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1099200000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1059300000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1048700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 41.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 86500000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 64500000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 35200000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 212800000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 106100000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 208400000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 162900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 49700000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 28700000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 4900000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 176700000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 76700000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 174500000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 133800000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 69.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 76.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 20.9 million Exact valueExact value: -20900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.5 million Exact valueExact value: 86500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.8 million Exact valueExact value: 36800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.7 million Calculation and evidence86500000 − 36800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 40.1 million Exact valueExact value: -40100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.5 million Exact valueExact value: 64500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.8 million Exact valueExact value: 35800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.7 million Calculation and evidence64500000 − 35800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 539.8 million Exact valueExact value: 539800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.2 million Exact valueExact value: 35200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.3 million Exact valueExact value: 30300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Calculation and evidence35200000 − 30300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 19.6 million Exact valueExact value: 19600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212.8 million Exact valueExact value: 212800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.1 million Exact valueExact value: 36100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176.7 million Calculation and evidence212800000 − 36100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 176700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 38.3 million Exact valueExact value: 38300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.8 million Exact valueExact value: 130800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.6 million Exact valueExact value: 21600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.2 million Calculation and evidence130800000 − 21600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 109200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 177.6 million Exact valueExact value: 177600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.1 million Exact valueExact value: 42100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.4 million Exact valueExact value: 13400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.7 million Calculation and evidence42100000 − 13400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 177.9 million Exact valueExact value: 177900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.1 million Exact valueExact value: 124100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: 14900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.2 million Calculation and evidence124100000 − 14900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 109200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 205.1 million Exact valueExact value: 205100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.1 million Exact valueExact value: 106100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.4 million Exact valueExact value: 29400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.7 million Calculation and evidence106100000 − 29400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 22.2 million Exact valueExact value: 22200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208.4 million Exact valueExact value: 208400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.9 million Exact valueExact value: 33900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174.5 million Calculation and evidence208400000 − 33900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 174500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 72.9 million Exact valueExact value: 72900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.9 million Exact valueExact value: 162900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.1 million Exact valueExact value: 29100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.8 million Calculation and evidence162900000 − 29100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 133800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
301 filings · 6,065 latest values · 6,065 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001164863, 1164863, NPO, edgar:1164863
Also known as ENPRO INC, ENPRO INC., ENPRO INDUSTRIES INC, ENPRO INDUSTRIES, INC, ENPRO INDUSTRIES, INC., Enpro Inc.