ENPRO INDUSTRIES, INC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 1.049B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.059B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

373 million USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.12%

2019 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 19100000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 373000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

57.5 million USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 91100000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 33600000 USD Source

Free cash flow

52.4 million USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 91100000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 33600000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 15100000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 10000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
77 million USD Source
Exact value

77000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
655 million USD Source
Exact value

655300000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.5 billion USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 381400000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 360300000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 387000000 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 373000000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source

Net income

44.1 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 21600000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 40500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 72500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 27400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 27100000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

219 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 138500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 73200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 201200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 138500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 39600000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 90900000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 39600000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

51.9 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 29800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 42000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12200000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27800000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12200000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

167 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 138500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 73200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 201200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 138500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 39600000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 90900000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 39600000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 42000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12200000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27800000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12200000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.06 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.05 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1048700000 − 1059300000 = -10600000 USD

    1059300000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1048700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +228.4%

    Prior period

    USD 22.2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 72.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    72900000 − 22200000 = 50700000 USD

    22200000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    72900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -21.8%

    Prior period

    USD 208.4 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 162.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    162900000 − 208400000 = -45500000 USD

    208400000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    162900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -14.2%

    Prior period

    USD 33.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 29.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    29100000 − 33900000 = -4800000 USD

    33900000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    29100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.05 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 603.9 million 58% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 302.5 million 29% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 142.3 million 14% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 69.4 million 6.6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 72.9 million 7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 162.9 million 16% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 29.1 million 2.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 133.8 million 13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Net loss: net income was −1.7% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2017 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2018 94%
  • 2022 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2023 93%
  • 2024 86%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-311204400000 1166800000 Derived 37600000 58500000 Derived -20900000 49700000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311187700000 1190200000 Derived -2500000 37600000 Derived -40100000 28700000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311309600000 1239400000 Derived 70200000 -469600000 Derived 539800000 4900000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311532000000 1446200000 Derived 85800000 66200000 Derived 19600000 176700000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311099200000 1027000000 Derived 72200000 -132900000 Derived 205100000 76700000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311059300000 982500000 Derived 76800000 54600000 Derived 22200000 174500000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311048700000 906400000 Derived 142300000 69400000 Derived 72900000 133800000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1B 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7B1.2B827.3M413.6M0.0201420182024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue1219300000
2015Revenue1204400000
2016Revenue1187700000
2017Revenue1309600000
2018Revenue1532000000
2022Revenue1099200000
2023Revenue1059300000
2024Revenue1048700000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.6%12.7%6.7%0.7%-5.3%201420182024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year-1.2%
2016Year over year-1.4%
2017Year over year10.3%
2018Year over year17%
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year-3.6%
2024Year over year-1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 13.6% 2024
Net margin 7% 2024
Free cash flow margin 12.8% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.45%32%19%6%-7%201420182024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin5.2%
2015Operating margin3.1%
2016Operating margin-0.2%
2017Operating margin5.4%
2018Operating margin5.6%
2022Operating margin6.6%
2023Operating margin7.3%
2024Operating margin13.6%
2014Net margin1.8%
2015Net margin-1.7%
2016Net margin-3.4%
2017Net margin41.2%
2018Net margin1.3%
2022Net margin18.7%
2023Net margin2.1%
2024Net margin7%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow margin4.1%
2016Free cash flow margin2.4%
2017Free cash flow margin0.4%
2018Free cash flow margin11.5%
2022Free cash flow margin7%
2023Free cash flow margin16.5%
2024Free cash flow margin12.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 162.9M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.229.8M172.4M114.9M57.5M0.0201420182024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2015Operating cash flow86500000
2016Operating cash flow64500000
2017Operating cash flow35200000
2018Operating cash flow212800000
2022Operating cash flow106100000
2023Operating cash flow208400000
2024Operating cash flow162900000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 133.8M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.190.8M143.1M95.4M47.7M0.0201420182024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2015Free cash flow49700000
2016Free cash flow28700000
2017Free cash flow4900000
2018Free cash flow176700000
2022Free cash flow76700000
2023Free cash flow174500000
2024Free cash flow133800000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

42.7% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83%62%41%21%0%201420182024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets61%
2015Liabilities / assets69.3%
2016Liabilities / assets76.8%
2017Liabilities / assets52.1%
2018Liabilities / assets50%
2022Liabilities / assets46.6%
2023Liabilities / assets42.9%
2024Liabilities / assets42.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.59× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.58×2.68×1.79×0.89×0.00×201420182024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities2.18×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.86×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.73×
2017Current assets / current liabilities3.06×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.51×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.23×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.31×
2024Current assets / current liabilities2.59×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 20.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20900000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -20900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 86500000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 86500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36800000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 36800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.7 million
Calculation and evidence

86500000 − 36800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 49700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 40.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40100000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -40100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64500000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 64500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35800000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 35800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.7 million
Calculation and evidence

64500000 − 35800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 28700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 539.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 539800000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 539800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35200000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 35200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30300000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 30300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.9 million
Calculation and evidence

35200000 − 30300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 19.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19600000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 19600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 212.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 212800000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 212800000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36100000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 36100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 176.7 million
Calculation and evidence

212800000 − 36100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 176700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 38.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38300000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 38300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 130.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 130800000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 130800000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21600000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 21600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 109.2 million
Calculation and evidence

130800000 − 21600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 109200000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 177.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 177600000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 177600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42100000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 42100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13400000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 13400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.7 million
Calculation and evidence

42100000 − 13400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 28700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 177.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 177900000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 177900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 124.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 124100000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 124100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14900000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 14900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 109.2 million
Calculation and evidence

124100000 − 14900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 109200000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 205.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 205100000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 205100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 106.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 106100000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 106100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29400000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 29400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76.7 million
Calculation and evidence

106100000 − 29400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 76700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 22.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22200000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 22200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 208.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 208400000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 208400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33900000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 33900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 174.5 million
Calculation and evidence

208400000 − 33900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 174500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 72.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 72900000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 72900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 162.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 162900000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 162900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29100000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 29100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 133.8 million
Calculation and evidence

162900000 − 29100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 133800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

301 filings · 6,065 latest values · 6,065 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001164863, 1164863, NPO, edgar:1164863

Also known as ENPRO INC, ENPRO INC., ENPRO INDUSTRIES INC, ENPRO INDUSTRIES, INC, ENPRO INDUSTRIES, INC., Enpro Inc.