Revenue
1.65 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1653 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-20 to 2015-09-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.65 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
52461 USD
170000 USD
65618448 shares
0.31% · 200 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-09-08.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 532,046
–
-532046 − -1534892 = 1002846 USD
-1534892 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-532046 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35,438
–
Current period
USD 130,040
–
130040 − -35438 = 165478 USD
-35438 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source130040 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15253155 | 23126749 Derived | -7873594 | -34569 Derived | -7839025 | -9138615 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 10287095 | 28445302 Derived | -18158207 | 404672 Derived | -18562879 | -13740550 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15253155 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 10287095 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -32.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -51.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -176.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -180.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -59.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -133.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4100422 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -12566483 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -9138615 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -13740550 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: -7839025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: -4100422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: 5038193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.14 million Calculation and evidence-4100422 − 5038193 USD Exact free cash flow: -9138615 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 18.56 million Exact valueExact value: -18562879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.57 million Exact valueExact value: -12566483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1174067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.74 million Calculation and evidence-12566483 − 1174067 USD Exact free cash flow: -13740550 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 474,456 Exact valueExact value: -474456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 504,766 Exact valueExact value: -504766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 89,185 Exact valueExact value: -89185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85,250 Exact valueExact value: -85250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,961 Exact valueExact value: 73961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,211 Calculation and evidence-85250 − 73961 USD Exact free cash flow: -159211 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 19,401 Exact valueExact value: 19401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2121522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 344,666 Exact valueExact value: -344666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1534892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,438 Exact valueExact value: -35438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 532,046 Exact valueExact value: -532046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,040 Exact valueExact value: 130040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 847 latest values · 847 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001164552, 1164552, edgar:1164552
Also known as CDSS Wind Down Inc, CITADEL SECURITY SOFTWARE INC, Green Energy Management Services Holdings, Inc., Green Energy Management Services Holdings, Inc.