GS ENVIROSERVICES, INC.

EDGAR

67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-03-14 to 2014-10-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

400 thousand USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -83262 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -77109 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -83262 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 440891 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -77109 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 400295 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 440891 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

214 thousand USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 13188 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37637 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13188 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48321 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37637 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 213908 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48321 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

186 thousand USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -83262 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -77109 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -83262 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 440891 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -77109 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 400295 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 440891 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13188 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37637 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13188 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48321 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37637 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 213908 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48321 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-10-21.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 41,491

    Prior period

    −USD 234,133

    –

    Current period

    −USD 275,624

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -275624 − -234133 = -41491 USD

    -234133 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -275624 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 251,138
  • Operating income −USD 251,138
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 24,486
  • Net income −USD 275,624

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31648936 739227 Derived -90291 2181 Derived -92472 115533 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 447063 Derived -447063 40036 Derived -487099 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-805757 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable672271 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 34865 Derived -34865 309319 Derived -344184 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3113919838 14155650 Derived -235812 230375 Derived -466187 -57027 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 1182398 Derived -1182398 -1247241 Derived 64843 186387 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 1377140 Derived -1377140 1764911 Derived -3142051 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 197996 Derived -197996 36137 Derived -234133 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 251138 Derived -251138 24486 Derived -275624 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.0M11.3M7.5M3.8M0.0200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue648936
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue13919838
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-100%
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year-100%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1.7% 2006
Net margin -3.3% 2006
Free cash flow margin -0.4% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.4%11.1%1.8%-7.5%-16.8%200220062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-13.9%
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating margin-1.7%
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2002Net margin-14.2%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net margin-3.3%
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin17.8%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin-0.4%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 400.3K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.433.1K314.2K195.2K76.2K-42.7K200220062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow122218
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow-9904
2007Operating cash flow400295
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 186.4K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.205.9K135.3K64.7K-5.9K-76.5K200220062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow115533
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flow-57027
2007Free cash flow186387
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

11,522.5% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12,444%9,333%6,222%3,111%0%2002-10-312006-12-312010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets96.3%
2003Liabilities / assets473.3%
2004Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assets39.9%
2008Liabilities / assets12.3%
2009Liabilities / assets11,522.5%
2010Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.78×6.58×4.39×2.19×0.00×20022006-12-312010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities5.7×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.61×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.51×
2008Current assets / current liabilities8.13×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31
−USD 92,472
Exact value

Exact value: -92472 USD

2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31: -92472 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122,218
Exact value

Exact value: 122218 USD

2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31: 122218 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,685
Exact value

Exact value: 6685 USD

2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31: 6685 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115,533
Calculation and evidence

122218 − 6685 USD

Exact free cash flow: 115533 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 487,099
Exact value

Exact value: -487099 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -487099 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 805,757
Exact value

Exact value: -805757 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -805757 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 672,271
Exact value

Exact value: 672271 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 672271 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 344,184
Exact value

Exact value: -344184 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -344184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 466,187
Exact value

Exact value: -466187 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -466187 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,904
Exact value

Exact value: -9904 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -9904 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47,123
Exact value

Exact value: 47123 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 47123 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57,027
Calculation and evidence

-9904 − 47123 USD

Exact free cash flow: -57027 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 64,843
Exact value

Exact value: 64843 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 64843 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 400,295
Exact value

Exact value: 400295 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 400295 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 213,908
Exact value

Exact value: 213908 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 213908 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 186,387
Calculation and evidence

400295 − 213908 USD

Exact free cash flow: 186387 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 3.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3142051 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -3142051 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 234,133
Exact value

Exact value: -234133 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -234133 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 275,624
Exact value

Exact value: -275624 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -275624 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001163966, 1163966, edgar:1163966

Also known as SURF GROUP INC, TDS TELEMEDICINE INC