Revenue
34.2 million USD
2009-03-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 34248000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-06-02 to 2009-05-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
34.2 million USD
2009-03-28 · USD
-70.47%
2009-03-28 · %
-14.5 million USD
2009-03-28 · USD
-14.9 million USD
2009-03-28 · USD
75578000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 329.38 million
–
Current period
USD 232.45 million
–
232452000 − 329380000 = -96928000 USD
329380000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source232452000 USD · 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 398.97 million
–
-398973000 − -10397000 = -388576000 USD
-10397000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-398973000 USD · 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.72 million
–
-11719000 − 35046000 = -46765000 USD
35046000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11719000 USD · 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.32 million
–
Current period
USD 7.1 million
–
7098000 − 8324000 = -1226000 USD
8324000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7098000 USD · 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 30357000 | 42943000 Derived | -12586000 | -80000 Derived | -12506000 | -6508000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 73147000 | 69433000 Derived | 3714000 | 149000 Derived | 3565000 | 8480000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 117368000 | 101553000 Derived | 15815000 | -14908000 Derived | 30723000 | 25994000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 165070000 | 144314000 Derived | 20756000 | -9284000 Derived | 30040000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 247680000 | 242944000 Derived | 4736000 | 2336000 Derived | 2400000 | 45001000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 329380000 | 342509000 Derived | -13129000 | -2732000 Derived | -10397000 | 26722000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27 | 232452000 | 589791000 Derived | -357339000 | 41634000 Derived | -398973000 | -18817000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 30357000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 73147000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 117368000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 165070000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 247680000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 329380000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 232452000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 141% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 60.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 40.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 50% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 33% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -29.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -153.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -171.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -8.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5720000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10269000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 30607000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 49464000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 35046000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -11719000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -6508000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 8480000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 25994000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 45001000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 26722000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -18817000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 7.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 10.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 9.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 20.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.63× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.35× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.83× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.34× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 12.51 million Exact valueExact value: -12506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: -5720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 788,000 Exact valueExact value: 788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.51 million Calculation and evidence-5720000 − 788000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.27 million Exact valueExact value: 10269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.48 million Calculation and evidence10269000 − 1789000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 30.72 million Exact valueExact value: 30723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.61 million Exact valueExact value: 30607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: 4613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.99 million Calculation and evidence30607000 − 4613000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 30.04 million Exact valueExact value: 30040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.46 million Exact valueExact value: 49464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: 4463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45 million Calculation and evidence49464000 − 4463000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45001000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: -10397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.05 million Exact valueExact value: 35046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.72 million Calculation and evidence35046000 − 8324000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26722000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27 | −USD 398.97 million Exact valueExact value: -398973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.72 million Exact valueExact value: -11719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.1 million Exact valueExact value: 7098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.82 million Calculation and evidence-11719000 − 7098000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001163943, 1163943, edgar:1163943